Kazipet to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Vijayawada 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
01:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:28
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:24
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:52
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:32
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:26
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:07
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:46
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:09
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:32
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:43
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Kazipet to Vijayawada is 213 Kms. It will take 02:49 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Vijayawada by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Kazipet to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Vijayawada ?
A. 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) is the first train from Kazipet to Vijayawada. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Vijayawada ?
A. 12784 train (SC VSKP AC EXP) is the last train from Kazipet to Vijayawada. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Vijayawada will take around 04:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Vijayawada is 213 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Vijayawada?
A. 12434 train (CHENNAI RAJDHNI) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Vijayawada. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Kazipet to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Kazipet to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12540 train (LKO YPR SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22353 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12644 train (SWARNA JAYANTI) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12434 train (CHENNAI RAJDHNI) - Departs at 11:26 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12688 train (DDN MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 14:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12784 train (SC VSKP AC EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Kazipet to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Warangal Junction at 22:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:10. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 12622 NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 12968 JP CHENNAI EXP
  • 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to COIMBATORE trains
  • KAZIPET to KAKINADA trains
  • KAZIPET to CHANDIGARH trains
  • KAZIPET to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KAZIPET to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to CHIRALA trains
  • KAZIPET to KANPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to DARBHANGA trains
  • KAZIPET to DEHRADUN trains
  • KAZIPET to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KAZIPET to DORNAKAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Vijayawada

  • NWBV-NWBV CABIN
  • RYP-RAYANAPAD
  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • CVV-CHERUVU MADHWRM
  • GNN-GANGINENI
  • YP-ERRUPALEM
  • TNGM-TONDALAGPAVARAM
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • MTMI-MOTIMARI
  • BKL-BONA KALU
  • NVC-NAGALWANCHA
  • CKN-CHINTA KANI
  • PNDP-PANDILLAPALLI
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • DKJ-DORNAKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • WL-WARANGAL
  • For more information on Kazipet to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC