Kazipet to Khammam Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Khammam 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:08
Khammam
KMT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:20
Khammam
KMT
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:09
Khammam
KMT
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:56
Khammam
KMT
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:15
Khammam
KMT
00:24
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:31
Khammam
KMT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:00
Khammam
KMT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:49
Khammam
KMT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:23
Khammam
KMT
02:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:44
Khammam
KMT
03:16
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
Khammam
KMT
04:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:19
Khammam
KMT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:39
Khammam
KMT
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:58
Khammam
KMT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:05
Khammam
KMT
11:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:35
Khammam
KMT
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:30
Khammam
KMT
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:09
Khammam
KMT
14:46
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:43
Khammam
KMT
18:09
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:00
Khammam
KMT
18:31
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:18
Khammam
KMT
18:43
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:58
Khammam
KMT
19:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:10
Khammam
KMT
19:32
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:23
Khammam
KMT
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:41
Khammam
KMT
20:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:09
Khammam
KMT
21:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:35
Khammam
KMT
22:10
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Khammam trains

Distance between Kazipet to Khammam is 113 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Khammam by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

FAQ Kazipet to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Khammam?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Khammam ?
A. 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) is the first train from Kazipet to Khammam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Khammam at 00:08. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Khammam ?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the last train from Kazipet to Khammam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Khammam at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Khammam will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Khammam is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Khammam?
A. 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Khammam. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Khammam.
Q. What are Kazipet to Khammam train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Kazipet to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  • 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08408 train (BBS AC SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 03:16 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 14:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20806 train (NDLS VSKP AP EXP) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02762 train (KRMR TPTY SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Kazipet to Khammam train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Warangal Junction at 22:10 and reaches Khammam at 22:10. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Khammam.

    Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to WARANGAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 12776 SC-CCT COCANADA EXP
  • 16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Khammam
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • KAZIPET to KOLHAPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to VELLORE trains
  • KAZIPET to KOPARGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to KODERMA trains
  • KAZIPET to KORBA trains
  • KAZIPET to KURNOOL trains
  • KAZIPET to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAZIPET to KAVALI trains
  • KAZIPET to LUCKNOW trains
  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Khammam

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Khammam

  • WL-WARANGAL
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • GLA-GARLA
  • DKJ-DORNAKAL JN
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • For more information on Kazipet to Khammam train ticket booking Click IRCTC