Kazipet to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Nagpur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
02:03
Wardha Junction
WR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:38
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:01
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:36
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:52
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:27
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:14
S M T W T F S
₹1225.0
Check Availability
Warangal Junction
WL
21:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:55
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Nagpur trains

Distance between Kazipet to Nagpur is 445 Kms. It will take 05:58 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Nagpur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Kazipet to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Nagpur?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Nagpur ?
A. 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kazipet to Nagpur. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Wardha Junction at 02:03. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Nagpur ?
A. 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) is the last train from Kazipet to Nagpur. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 13:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 21:10. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Nagpur will take around 08:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Nagpur is 445 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Nagpur?
A. 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Nagpur. It takes 05:58 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Nagpur.
Q. What are Kazipet to Nagpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kazipet to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02771 train (SC R SPL) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02721 train (HYB NZM SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02969 train (CBE JP EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02578 train (MYS DBG FEST SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02621 train (MAS NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 11:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02433 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 14:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02771 SC R SPL
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL
  • 02621 MAS NDLS EXPRESS
  • 02805 VSKP NDLS SPL
  • 02723 HYB NDLS SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to NASHIK trains
  • KAZIPET to NELLORE trains
  • KAZIPET to NARSAPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGARSUL trains
  • KAZIPET to NAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to NIZAMABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to ONGOLE trains
  • KAZIPET to PITHAPURAM trains
  • KAZIPET to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to PALAKKAD trains
  • KAZIPET to PALAKOLLU trains
  • KAZIPET to PALI trains
  • KAZIPET to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Nagpur

  • JMKT-Jammikunta
  • PDPL-PeddapalliJunction
  • RDM-Ramagundam
  • MCI-Manchiryal
  • BPA-Bellampalli
  • SKZR-SirpurKaghaznagar
  • BPQ-BalharshahJunction
  • CD-Chandrapur
  • BUX-Bhandak
  • WRR-Warora
  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • SEGM-SewagramJunction
  • SNI-Sindi
  • AJNI-Ajni
  • For more information on Kazipet to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC