Kazipet to Madhira Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Kazipet to Madhira


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kazipet to Madhira Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:10
Madhira
MDR
02:34
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:30
Madhira
MDR
07:59
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:12
Madhira
MDR
10:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:47
Madhira
MDR
11:59
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:00
Madhira
MDR
13:08
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:40
Madhira
MDR
17:18
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:10
Madhira
MDR
18:34
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:07
Madhira
MDR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:52
Madhira
MDR
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:30
Madhira
MDR
22:49
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:40
Madhira
MDR
23:04
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Madhira trains

Distance between Kazipet to Madhira is 162 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Madhira by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madhira.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kazipet to Madhira, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kazipet to Madhira on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kazipet to Madhira Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Madhira?

A: There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Madhira

Q) Which is the first train from Kazipet to Madhira?

A: 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the first train from Kazipet to Madhira. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Madhira at 02:34. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kazipet to Madhira?

A: 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) is the last train from Kazipet to Madhira. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Madhira at 23:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kazipet to Madhira if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kazipet to Madhira will take around 02:38 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kazipet to Madhira?

A: The total distance between Kazipet to Madhira is 162 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Madhira?

A: 17205 train (SNSI COA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Madhira. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Madhira.

Q) What are Kazipet to Madhira train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Kazipet to Madhira, please find below their departure times

  1. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17205 train (SNSI COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  6. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  8. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 07482 train (SC TPTY SF SPL) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  11. 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Kazipet to Madhira train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kazipet to Madhira train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kazipet to Madhira train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kazipet to Madhira train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kazipet to Madhira train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kazipet to Madhira train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kazipet to Madhira train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kazipet to Madhira.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kazipet to Madhira train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kazipet to Madhira train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kazipet to Madhira train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kazipet to Madhira by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kazipet

Top train routes from Madhira

Important Trains from Kazipet
Important Trains from Madhira
Popular Routes from Kazipet
Popular Routes from Madhira

Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Madhira

For more information on Kazipet to Madhira train ticket booking. Click IRCTC