Kazipet to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Wardha 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:31
Wardha Junction
WR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:06
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:07
Wardha Junction
WR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:02
S M T W T F S
₹1300.4
Check Availability
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
16:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Wardha trains

Distance between Kazipet to Wardha is 444 Kms. It will take 05:55 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Wardha by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Kazipet to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Wardha?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Wardha ?
A. 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) is the first train from Kazipet to Wardha. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 17:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Wardha ?
A. 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) is the last train from Kazipet to Wardha. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 13:20 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 21:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Wardha will take around 08:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Wardha is 444 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Wardha?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Wardha. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Wardha.
Q. What are Kazipet to Wardha train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Kazipet to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16793 train (SHRADDHA SETHU) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07009 train (SC BJU SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18401 train (PURI OKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12967 train (JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12193 train (YPR JBP EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22620 train (TEN BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Kazipet to Wardha train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Kazipet Junction at 09:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:30. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI
  • 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to WARORA trains
  • KAZIPET to WALLEPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to JANGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to MULTAI trains
  • KAZIPET to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KAZIPET to KADAPA trains
  • KAZIPET to CUTTACK trains
  • KAZIPET to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KAZIPET to KIUL trains
  • KAZIPET to RUPSA trains
  • KAZIPET to THIRUVARUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Wardha

  • HGT-HINGANGHAT
  • WRR-WARORA
  • CD-CHANDRAPUR
  • BPQ-BALHARSHAH
  • SKZR-SIRPURKAGAZNGR
  • BPA-BELLAMPALLI
  • MCI-MANCHIRYAL
  • RDM-RAMAGUNDAM
  • PDPL-PEDDAPALLI
  • JMKT-JAMIKUNTA
  • For more information on Kazipet to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC