Kazipet to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Wardha 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
07:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:06
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:06
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:21
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:42
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:16
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Wardha trains

Distance between Kazipet to Wardha is 451 Kms. It will take 06:53 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Wardha by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Kazipet to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Wardha?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Wardha ?
A. 06509 train (SBCDNR HUMSAFAR) is the first train from Kazipet to Wardha. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 00:06 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 07:25. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Wardha ?
A. 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) is the last train from Kazipet to Wardha. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 11:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 19:00. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Wardha will take around 08:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Wardha is 451 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Wardha?
A. 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Wardha. It takes 06:53 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Wardha.
Q. What are Kazipet to Wardha train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Kazipet to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 06509 train (SBCDNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02669 train (MAS CPR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02592 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 09:16 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 02669 MAS CPR EXP
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 02805 VSKP NDLS SPL
  • 02723 HYB NDLS SPL
  • 02592 YPR GKP EXP
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to WARORA trains
  • KAZIPET to WALLEPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to JANGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to MULTAI trains
  • KAZIPET to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KAZIPET to KADAPA trains
  • KAZIPET to CUTTACK trains
  • KAZIPET to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KAZIPET to KIUL trains
  • KAZIPET to RUPSA trains
  • KAZIPET to THIRUVARUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Wardha

  • HGT-HINGANGHAT
  • WRR-WARORA
  • CD-CHANDRAPUR
  • BPQ-BALHARSHAH
  • SKZR-SIRPURKAGAZNGR
  • BPA-BELLAMPALLI
  • MCI-MANCHIRYAL
  • RDM-RAMAGUNDAM
  • PDPL-PEDDAPALLI
  • JMKT-JAMIKUNTA
  • For more information on Kazipet to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC