Kazipet to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Warangal 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:23
Warangal Junction
WL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:04
Warangal Junction
WL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:02
Warangal Junction
WL
01:49
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:42
Warangal Junction
WL
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:02
Warangal Junction
WL
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:33
Warangal Junction
WL
11:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:00
Warangal Junction
WL
14:44
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:45
Warangal Junction
WL
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:30
Warangal Junction
WL
20:16
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:55
Warangal Junction
WL
20:41
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
Warangal Junction
WL
23:10
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Warangal trains

Distance between Kazipet to Warangal is 11 Kms. It will take 00:12 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Warangal by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Kazipet to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Warangal?
A.There are 1 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Warangal ?
A. 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) is the first train from Kazipet to Warangal. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Warangal ?
A. 02738 train (COA FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Kazipet to Warangal. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Warangal will take around 00:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Warangal is 11 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Warangal?
A. 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Warangal. It takes 00:12 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Warangal.
Q. What are Kazipet to Warangal train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kazipet to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) - Departs at 01:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02706 train (GNT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07205 train (SNSI COA SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 14:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08562 train (KCG VSKP SPL) - Departs at 20:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02738 train (COA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02714 NSL NS SPL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 07205 SNSI COA SPL
  • 07202 SC GNT SPL
  • 02728 HYB VSKP SPL
  • 02760 TBM FESTVL SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to WARORA trains
  • KAZIPET to WALLEPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to JANGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to MULTAI trains
  • KAZIPET to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KAZIPET to KADAPA trains
  • KAZIPET to CUTTACK trains
  • KAZIPET to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KAZIPET to KIUL trains
  • KAZIPET to RUPSA trains
  • KAZIPET to THIRUVARUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Warangal

    For more information on Kazipet to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC