Kazipet to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Warangal 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:38
Warangal Junction
WL
00:24
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:13
Warangal Junction
WL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:24
Warangal Junction
WL
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:10
Warangal Junction
WL
01:52
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:53
Warangal Junction
WL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:32
Warangal Junction
WL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:10
Warangal Junction
WL
08:52
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:08
Warangal Junction
WL
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:19
Warangal Junction
WL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:40
Warangal Junction
WL
11:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:53
Warangal Junction
WL
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:23
Warangal Junction
WL
14:46
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:20
Warangal Junction
WL
18:09
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:45
Warangal Junction
WL
19:32
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:33
Warangal Junction
WL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:08
Warangal Junction
WL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:43
Warangal Junction
WL
21:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:33
Warangal Junction
WL
23:20
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Warangal trains

Distance between Kazipet to Warangal is 11 Kms. It will take 00:08 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Warangal by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Kazipet to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Warangal?
A.There are 1 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Warangal ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the first train from Kazipet to Warangal. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:24 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Warangal ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the last train from Kazipet to Warangal. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Warangal will take around 00:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Warangal is 11 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Warangal?
A. 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Warangal. It takes 00:08 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Warangal.
Q. What are Kazipet to Warangal train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Kazipet to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17207 train (SNSI BZA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 14:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17207 SNSI BZA EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to WARORA trains
  • KAZIPET to WALLEPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to JANGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to MULTAI trains
  • KAZIPET to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KAZIPET to KADAPA trains
  • KAZIPET to CUTTACK trains
  • KAZIPET to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KAZIPET to KIUL trains
  • KAZIPET to RUPSA trains
  • KAZIPET to THIRUVARUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Warangal

    For more information on Kazipet to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC