Kazipet to Ramagundam Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Ramagundam 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
04:33
Ramagundam
RDM
02:51
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:54
Ramagundam
RDM
04:36
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:38
Ramagundam
RDM
05:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:29
Ramagundam
RDM
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:55
Ramagundam
RDM
07:23
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:28
Ramagundam
RDM
08:25
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:57
Ramagundam
RDM
08:27
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:47
Ramagundam
RDM
10:15
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:39
Ramagundam
RDM
11:27
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:13
Ramagundam
RDM
13:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:34
Ramagundam
RDM
17:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:02
Ramagundam
RDM
19:07
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Ramagundam trains

Distance between Kazipet to Ramagundam is 97 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Ramagundam by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramagundam.

FAQ Kazipet to Ramagundam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Ramagundam?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Ramagundam
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Ramagundam ?
A. 08501 train (VSKP GIMB SPL) is the first train from Kazipet to Ramagundam. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 02:51 and reaches Ramagundam at 04:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Ramagundam ?
A. 02781 train (TPTY NZM SPL) is the last train from Kazipet to Ramagundam. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 19:07 and reaches Ramagundam at 20:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Ramagundam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Ramagundam will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Ramagundam?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Ramagundam is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Ramagundam?
A. 02781 train (TPTY NZM SPL) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Ramagundam. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Ramagundam.
Q. What are Kazipet to Ramagundam train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kazipet to Ramagundam, please find below their departure times
  • 08501 train (VSKP GIMB SPL) - Departs at 02:51 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06053 train (MDU BKN FESTSPL) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07011 train (HYB SKZR SPL) - Departs at 07:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 08:27 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02757 train (SC SKZR SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 11:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07233 train (SC SKZR SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02781 train (TPTY NZM SPL) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Ramagundam

  • RAMAGUNDAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to NAGPUR trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to WARANGAL trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to BHOPAL trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to ITARSI trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to JHANSI trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to MANCHERIAL trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to SEVAGRAM trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to AGRA trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 08501 VSKP GIMB SPL
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 06053 MDU BKN FESTSPL
  • 02805 VSKP NDLS SPL
  • 07011 SKZR FESTIVL SPL
  • 02723 HYB NDLS SPL
  • 02648 KCVL KRBA SPL
  • 02757 SKZR FESTIVL SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2085 SBP NED SPL
  • 2085 SBP NED SPL
  • 2086 NED SBP SPL
  • Important Trains from Ramagundam
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to RAYAGADA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAJKOT trains
  • KAZIPET to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KAZIPET to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KAZIPET to BENGALURU trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to PUNDALSAR trains
  • KAZIPET to SHEGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to SEVAGRAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ramagundam

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Ramagundam

  • BGSF-Bisugirsharif
  • HSP-Hasanparti Road
  • JMKT-Jamikunta
  • KOLR-Kolnur
  • KYOP-Kottapalli H
  • OEA-Odela
  • OPL-Uppal
  • PDPL-Peddapalli
  • PTKP-Potkapalli
  • RGPM-Raghavapuram
  • For more information on Kazipet to Ramagundam train ticket booking Click IRCTC