Kazipet to Ramagundam Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Ramagundam 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:23
Ramagundam
RDM
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:32
Ramagundam
RDM
01:12
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:39
Ramagundam
RDM
01:06
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:19
Ramagundam
RDM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:00
Ramagundam
RDM
07:21
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:54
Ramagundam
RDM
08:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:34
Ramagundam
RDM
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:57
Ramagundam
RDM
10:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:39
Ramagundam
RDM
11:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
14:40
Ramagundam
RDM
13:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:42
Ramagundam
RDM
18:08
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:59
Ramagundam
RDM
17:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:39
Ramagundam
RDM
19:40
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Ramagundam trains

Distance between Kazipet to Ramagundam is 96 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Ramagundam by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramagundam.

FAQ Kazipet to Ramagundam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Ramagundam?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Ramagundam
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Ramagundam ?
A. 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) is the first train from Kazipet to Ramagundam. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Ramagundam at 01:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Ramagundam ?
A. 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) is the last train from Kazipet to Ramagundam. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Ramagundam at 20:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Ramagundam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Ramagundam will take around 02:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Ramagundam?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Ramagundam is 96 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Ramagundam?
A. 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Ramagundam. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Ramagundam.
Q. What are Kazipet to Ramagundam train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kazipet to Ramagundam, please find below their departure times
  • 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Ramagundam

  • RAMAGUNDAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to NAGPUR trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to WARANGAL trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to BHOPAL trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to ITARSI trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to JHANSI trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to MANCHERIAL trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to SEVAGRAM trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAMAGUNDAM to AGRA trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • Important Trains from Ramagundam
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to RAYAGADA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAJKOT trains
  • KAZIPET to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KAZIPET to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KAZIPET to BENGALURU trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to PUNDALSAR trains
  • KAZIPET to SHEGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to SEVAGRAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ramagundam

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Ramagundam

  • HSP-HasanparthiRoad
  • OPL-Uppal
  • JMKT-Jammikunta
  • BGSF-BisugirSharif
  • PTKP-Potkapalli
  • OEA-Odela
  • KOLR-Kolanoor
  • KYOP-Kottapally
  • PDPL-PeddapalliJunction
  • RGPM-Raghavapuram
  • For more information on Kazipet to Ramagundam train ticket booking Click IRCTC