Kazipet to Lingampalli Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Lingampalli 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:25
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:45
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
01:02
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:45
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:12
Lingampalli
LPI
02:01
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:05
Lingampalli
LPI
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:15
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
03:07
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:30
Lingampalli
LPI
03:57
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:00
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
04:42
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:13
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:19
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:02
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:06
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:14
Lingampalli
LPI
08:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:39
Lingampalli
LPI
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:55
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:07
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:35
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
16:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:13
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:50
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:30
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:04
Lingampalli
LPI
19:08
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:44
Lingampalli
LPI
19:52
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Kazipet to Lingampalli is 140 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Lingampalli by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

FAQ Kazipet to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Lingampalli?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Lingampalli ?
A. 22684 train (LKO YPR SUP) is the first train from Kazipet to Lingampalli. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Lingampalli ?
A. 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) is the last train from Kazipet to Lingampalli. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 19:52 and reaches Lingampalli at 23:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Lingampalli will take around 03:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Lingampalli is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Lingampalli?
A. 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Lingampalli. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Kazipet to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Kazipet to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  • 22684 train (LKO YPR SUP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17025 train (MUGR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 02:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12775 train (COCANADA EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 05:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12772 train (RAIPUR SC EXP) - Departs at 05:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 08407 train (SC AC SPL) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 57626 train (KAKATHIYA F PSR) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17234 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12758 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04155 train (CNB KCG SF SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 19:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Kazipet to Lingampalli train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Warangal Junction at 05:13 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:13. It takes 02:57 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 22684 LKO-YPR WEEKLY EXP
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 12775 CCT-SC COCANADA EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KAZIPET to CHENNAI trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • KAZIPET to MANCHERIAL trains
  • KAZIPET to MADHIRA trains
  • KAZIPET to MALKAJGIRI trains
  • KAZIPET to PALASGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to MAULA ALI trains
  • KAZIPET to MANMAD trains
  • KAZIPET to MANDAMARI trains
  • KAZIPET to MERTA trains
  • KAZIPET to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Lingampalli

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Lingampalli

  • ZN-ZN
  • BG-BG
  • SC-SC
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • SNF-SANATNAGAR
  • For more information on Kazipet to Lingampalli train ticket booking Click IRCTC