Kazipet to Lingampalli Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Lingampalli 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:50
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
00:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:59
Lingampalli
LPI
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:05
Lingampalli
LPI
02:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:15
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
02:57
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
07:20
Lingampalli
LPI
03:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:25
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
03:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
04:15
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:49
Lingampalli
LPI
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:39
Lingampalli
LPI
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:41
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:27
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:00
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
13:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:04
Lingampalli
LPI
13:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:12
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:15
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:07
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:07
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Kazipet to Lingampalli is 140 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Lingampalli by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

FAQ Kazipet to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Lingampalli?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Lingampalli ?
A. 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) is the first train from Kazipet to Lingampalli. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 03:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Lingampalli ?
A. 02705 train (SC FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Kazipet to Lingampalli. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 19:07 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 21:50. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Lingampalli will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Lingampalli is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Lingampalli?
A. 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Lingampalli. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Kazipet to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Kazipet to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02737 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 02:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02775 train (CCT SC SPL) - Departs at 03:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02772 train (R SC SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07201 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 10:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02589 train (GKP SC SPL) - Departs at 12:27 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07206 train (COA SNSI SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07008 train (DBG SC SPL) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02713 train (NS NSL SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 05023 train (YPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02758 train (SC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02705 train (SC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 02709 GDR SC SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 02737 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 02775 CCT SC SPL
  • 08561 VSKP KCG SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 02772 R SC SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KAZIPET to CHENNAI trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • KAZIPET to MANCHERIAL trains
  • KAZIPET to MADHIRA trains
  • KAZIPET to MALKAJGIRI trains
  • KAZIPET to PALASGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to MAULA ALI trains
  • KAZIPET to MANMAD trains
  • KAZIPET to MANDAMARI trains
  • KAZIPET to MERTA trains
  • KAZIPET to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Lingampalli

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Lingampalli

  • ZN-ZN
  • BG-BG
  • SC-SC
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • SNF-SANATNAGAR
  • For more information on Kazipet to Lingampalli train ticket booking Click IRCTC