Kazipet to Hyderabad Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Hyderabad 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:07
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:42
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:45
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:40
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
21:00
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Kazipet to Hyderabad is 133 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Hyderabad by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

FAQ Kazipet to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Hyderabad?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Hyderabad ?
A. 02737 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) is the first train from Kazipet to Hyderabad. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 02:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Hyderabad ?
A. 02976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) is the last train from Kazipet to Hyderabad. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 23:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Hyderabad will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Hyderabad is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Hyderabad?
A. 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Hyderabad. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Kazipet to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kazipet to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  • 02737 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07201 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02773 train (SHM SC AC SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02758 train (SC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 07201 GNT SC SPL
  • 02773 SHM SC AC SPL
  • 02724 TELANGANA E SPL
  • 02792 DNR SC SPL
  • 02976 JP MYSORE EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to PUNDALSAR trains
  • KAZIPET to SHEGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to SEVAGRAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KAZIPET to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • KAZIPET to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to SOMPETA trains
  • KAZIPET to SURAT trains
  • KAZIPET to SATNA trains
  • KAZIPET to SOLAPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Hyderabad

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Hyderabad

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • PQL-Pindial
  • For more information on Kazipet to Hyderabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC