12713 Train Route

12713 - SATAVAHANA EXP
Change
Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vijayawada Jn - BZA Start 06:25 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Madhira - MDR 07:11 07:12 1m 54.3 km 11 Min 1
3 Khammam - KMT 07:38 07:40 2m 99.1 km 26 Min 1
4 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 08:04 08:05 1m 122.0 km 24 Min 1
5 Mahbubabad - MABD 08:21 08:22 1m 146.5 km 32 Min 1
6 Kesamudram - KDM 08:37 08:38 1m 161.5 km 33 Min 1
7 Warangal - WL 09:18 09:20 2m 206.6 km 34 Min 1
8 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 09:33 09:35 2m 216.8 km 37 Min 1
9 Secunderabad Jn - SC 12:15 End - 348.5 km 19 Min 1
Satavahana Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12713 SATAVAHANA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12713 SATAVAHANA EXP runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 06:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 12:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 12713 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

SATAVAHANA EXP 12713 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 5:50 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 12713 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Khammam(KMT). Train 12713 arrives at Khammam at 07:38 and departs at 07:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12713 SATAVAHANA EXP


12713 SATAVAHANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12713 SATAVAHANA EXP starts from?

12713 SATAVAHANA EXP starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 12713 SATAVAHANA EXP runs ?

12713 SATAVAHANA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12713 SATAVAHANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12713 SATAVAHANA EXP train is 2 minutes at Khammam(KMT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12713 SATAVAHANA EXP train Click IRCTC