Kazipet to Mahbubabad Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Mahbubabad 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:21
Mahbubabad
MABD
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:26
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:24
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:48
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:01
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:52
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:39
Mahbubabad
MABD
02:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
05:22
Mahbubabad
MABD
04:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:23
Mahbubabad
MABD
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:59
Mahbubabad
MABD
08:52
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:54
Mahbubabad
MABD
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:09
Mahbubabad
MABD
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:40
Mahbubabad
MABD
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:19
Mahbubabad
MABD
14:46
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:04
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:09
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:29
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:43
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:32
Mahbubabad
MABD
19:32
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:26
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:53
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
22:29
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:39
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:35
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Mahbubabad trains

Distance between Kazipet to Mahbubabad is 69 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Mahbubabad by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mahbubabad.

FAQ Kazipet to Mahbubabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Mahbubabad?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Mahbubabad
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Mahbubabad ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the first train from Kazipet to Mahbubabad. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Mahbubabad at 00:21. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Mahbubabad ?
A. 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) is the last train from Kazipet to Mahbubabad. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Mahbubabad at 22:39. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Mahbubabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Mahbubabad will take around 01:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Mahbubabad?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Mahbubabad is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Mahbubabad?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Mahbubabad. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Mahbubabad.
Q. What are Kazipet to Mahbubabad train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Kazipet to Mahbubabad, please find below their departure times
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 14:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12762 train (KRMR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Mahbubabad

  • MAHBUBABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to DORNAKAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KESAMUDRAM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to GUDUR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to NELLORE trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Mahbubabad
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KAZIPET to CHENNAI trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • KAZIPET to MANCHERIAL trains
  • KAZIPET to MADHIRA trains
  • KAZIPET to MALKAJGIRI trains
  • KAZIPET to PALASGAON trains
  • KAZIPET to MAULA ALI trains
  • KAZIPET to MANMAD trains
  • KAZIPET to MANDAMARI trains
  • KAZIPET to MERTA trains
  • KAZIPET to MATHURA trains
  • KAZIPET to MUDKHED trains
  • KAZIPET to MANUGURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Mahbubabad

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Mahbubabad

  • WL-WARANGAL
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • For more information on Kazipet to Mahbubabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC