Hyderabad to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Warangal 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:04
Warangal Junction
WL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:38
Warangal Junction
WL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:13
Warangal Junction
WL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:24
Warangal Junction
WL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
02:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:10
Warangal Junction
WL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
04:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:43
Warangal Junction
WL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:32
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:10
Warangal Junction
WL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:14
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:08
Warangal Junction
WL
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:18
Warangal Junction
WL
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:40
Warangal Junction
WL
09:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:53
Warangal Junction
WL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
13:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:23
Warangal Junction
WL
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:20
Warangal Junction
WL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:35
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:10
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
19:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:45
Warangal Junction
WL
17:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:33
Warangal Junction
WL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:08
Warangal Junction
WL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:43
Warangal Junction
WL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:08
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:43
Warangal Junction
WL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:33
Warangal Junction
WL
21:15
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Warangal trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Warangal is 138 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Warangal by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Hyderabad to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 12771 train (SC NGP SUP EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:33. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Warangal will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Warangal is 138 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Warangal.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Warangal train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Hyderabad to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 12771 train (SC NGP SUP EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 08408 train (BBS AC SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 04156 train (KCG CNB SF SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12975 train (JAIPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12590 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01331 train (SUR BHOPAL SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Hyderabad to Warangal train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 07:50. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Kazipet Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 12975 MYS JP SF EXP
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to WANPARTI ROAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARDHA trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARORA trains
  • HYDERABAD to WADSA trains
  • HYDERABAD to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • HYDERABAD to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • HYDERABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHALLAKERE trains
  • HYDERABAD to ODELA trains
  • HYDERABAD to DONAKONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to VELDURTHI trains
  • HYDERABAD to PAYYANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Warangal

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • PQL-Pindial
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC