Hyderabad to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Warangal 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:23
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:36
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:04
Warangal Junction
WL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:52
Warangal Junction
WL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:42
Warangal Junction
WL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
06:02
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:21
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:32
Warangal Junction
WL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:58
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:01
Warangal Junction
WL
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:40
Warangal Junction
WL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:10
Warangal Junction
WL
09:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
13:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:59
Warangal Junction
WL
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:49
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:21
Warangal Junction
WL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
19:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:38
Warangal Junction
WL
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:25
Warangal Junction
WL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:43
Warangal Junction
WL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
20:55
Warangal Junction
WL
18:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:23
Warangal Junction
WL
19:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:43
Warangal Junction
WL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:19
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:23
Warangal Junction
WL
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:45
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Warangal trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Warangal is 138 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Warangal by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Hyderabad to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:38. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Warangal will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Warangal is 138 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Warangal.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Warangal train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Hyderabad to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12193 train (YPR JBP EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17011 train (HYB SKZR EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07607 train (PAU TPTY SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12776 train (COCANADA AC EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Hyderabad to Warangal train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 07:15. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach Kazipet Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12721 HYB NZM SPL
  • 12745 SC MUGR SPL
  • 11019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP
  • 17011 HYB SKZR SPL
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 2575 GKP FESTVL SPL
  • 7025 RXL SC SPL
  • 7026 SC RXL SPL
  • 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 7204 COA BVC SPL
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to WANPARTI ROAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARDHA trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARORA trains
  • HYDERABAD to WADSA trains
  • HYDERABAD to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • HYDERABAD to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • HYDERABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHALLAKERE trains
  • HYDERABAD to ODELA trains
  • HYDERABAD to DONAKONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to VELDURTHI trains
  • HYDERABAD to PAYYANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Warangal

  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GNP-Ghanapur
  • KZJ-Kazipet Jn
  • MLY-Maula Ali
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • YADD-Yadadri
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC