Hyderabad to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Warangal 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:23
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:36
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:04
Warangal Junction
WL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:42
Warangal Junction
WL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:53
Warangal Junction
WL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:42
Warangal Junction
WL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:52
Warangal Junction
WL
03:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:21
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:15
Warangal Junction
WL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:43
Warangal Junction
WL
06:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:02
Warangal Junction
WL
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:42
Warangal Junction
WL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:25
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
13:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:00
Warangal Junction
WL
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:20
Warangal Junction
WL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:28
Warangal Junction
WL
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:26
Warangal Junction
WL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:43
Warangal Junction
WL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
20:55
Warangal Junction
WL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:58
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:10
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:25
Warangal Junction
WL
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:40
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Warangal trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Warangal is 138 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Warangal by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Hyderabad to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 02086 train (NED SBP SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:28. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Warangal will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Warangal is 138 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Warangal.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Warangal train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Hyderabad to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07007 train (SC DBG SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02721 train (HYB NZM SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02789 train (SC HSR SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02745 train (MUGR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02774 train (SC SHM AC SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07011 train (SKZR FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02592 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07311 train (VSG DNR SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02691 train (SBC NZM AC EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02706 train (GNT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02757 train (SKZR FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HWH FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02683 train (YPR LKO FEST SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07233 train (SKZR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02800 train (BZA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 08562 train (KCG VSKP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02738 train (COA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02086 train (NED SBP SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Hyderabad to Warangal train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:30. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 07007 SC DBG SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02789 SC HSR SPL
  • 02714 NSL NS SPL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 02774 SC SHM AC SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to WANPARTI ROAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARDHA trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARORA trains
  • HYDERABAD to WADSA trains
  • HYDERABAD to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • HYDERABAD to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • HYDERABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHALLAKERE trains
  • HYDERABAD to ODELA trains
  • HYDERABAD to DONAKONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to VELDURTHI trains
  • HYDERABAD to PAYYANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Warangal

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • PQL-Pindial
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC