Hyderabad to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Warangal 30 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hyderabad to Warangal with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:38
Warangal Junction
WL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:13
Warangal Junction
WL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:24
Warangal Junction
WL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:10
Warangal Junction
WL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:43
Warangal Junction
WL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:32
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:10
Warangal Junction
WL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:14
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:08
Warangal Junction
WL
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:18
Warangal Junction
WL
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:53
Warangal Junction
WL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
13:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:23
Warangal Junction
WL
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:20
Warangal Junction
WL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:45
Warangal Junction
WL
17:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:33
Warangal Junction
WL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:08
Warangal Junction
WL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:43
Warangal Junction
WL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:08
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:33
Warangal Junction
WL
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hyderabad to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 20810 train (NAGAWALI SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Warangal will take around 03:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Warangal is 138 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Warangal.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Warangal train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Hyderabad to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17037 train (SC HSR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22683 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20810 train (NAGAWALI SF EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Hyderabad to Warangal train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 07:50. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Kazipet Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17037 SC-BKN EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to WANPARTI ROAD
  • HYDERABAD to WARDHA
  • HYDERABAD to WARORA
  • HYDERABAD to WADSA
  • HYDERABAD to YERRAGUNTLA
  • HYDERABAD to YELLAMANCHILI
  • HYDERABAD to WALLEPUR
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON
  • HYDERABAD to CHALLAKERE
  • HYDERABAD to ODELA
  • HYDERABAD to DONAKONDA
  • HYDERABAD to VELDURTHI
  • HYDERABAD to PAYYANUR
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Warangal

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • PQL-Pindial
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Warangal IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE