Hyderabad to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Warangal 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:23
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:04
Warangal Junction
WL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:34
Warangal Junction
WL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:52
Warangal Junction
WL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
04:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:42
Warangal Junction
WL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:21
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:32
Warangal Junction
WL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:58
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:01
Warangal Junction
WL
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:42
Warangal Junction
WL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:25
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:59
Warangal Junction
WL
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:49
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:21
Warangal Junction
WL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:38
Warangal Junction
WL
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:25
Warangal Junction
WL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:43
Warangal Junction
WL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
20:55
Warangal Junction
WL
18:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:19
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:23
Warangal Junction
WL
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:45
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Warangal trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Warangal is 138 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Warangal by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Hyderabad to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) is the first train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal ?
A. 08566 train (NED VSKP SF SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:38. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Warangal will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Warangal is 138 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Warangal?
A. 02691 train (SBC NZM AC EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Warangal. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Warangal.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Warangal train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Hyderabad to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02721 train (HYB NZM SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02745 train (SC MUGR SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07011 train (HYB SKZR SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (ADB TPTY SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02691 train (SBC NZM AC EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02706 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02757 train (SC SKZR SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07233 train (SC SKZR SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02800 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (HYB TBM SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 08562 train (KCG VSKP SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02738 train (LPI COA SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08566 train (NED VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Hyderabad to Warangal train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:30. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02721 HYB NZM SPL
  • 02714 NSL NS SPL
  • 02745 MUGR FESTVL SPL
  • 02975 MYS JP EXP
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 07011 SKZR FESTIVL SPL
  • 02723 HYB NDLS SPL
  • 07406 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2085 SBP NED SPL
  • 2086 NED SBP SPL
  • 2203 VSKP SC AC SPL
  • 2204 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to WANPARTI ROAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARDHA trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARORA trains
  • HYDERABAD to WADSA trains
  • HYDERABAD to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • HYDERABAD to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • HYDERABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHALLAKERE trains
  • HYDERABAD to ODELA trains
  • HYDERABAD to DONAKONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to VELDURTHI trains
  • HYDERABAD to PAYYANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Warangal

  • ALER-ALER
  • BG-BHONGIR
  • BN-BIBIGAR
  • CHZ-CHARLAPALLI
  • GNP-GHANPUR
  • GT-GHATKESAR
  • KZJ-KAZIPET JN
  • MLY-MAULA ALI
  • PBP-PEMBARTI
  • PQL-PINDLAI
  • RAG-RAIGIR
  • RGP-RAGHUTHPALLI
  • WP-WANGAPALLI
  • ZN-JANGAON
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC