Hyderabad to Guntur Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Hyderabad to Guntur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Guntur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:15
Guntur Junction
GNT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:30
Guntur Junction
GNT
09:23
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:00
Guntur Junction
GNT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Guntur Junction
GNT
14:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:20
Guntur Junction
GNT
17:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:40
Guntur Junction
GNT
18:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
Guntur Junction
GNT
20:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:15
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:50
Guntur Junction
GNT
21:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:10
Guntur Junction
GNT
22:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:10
Guntur Junction
GNT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:05
Guntur Junction
GNT
01:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
21:20
Guntur Junction
GNT
12:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:55
Guntur Junction
GNT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:10
Guntur Junction
GNT
03:20
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Guntur trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Guntur is 316 Kms. It will take 03:53 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Guntur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Guntur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Guntur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Guntur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Guntur?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Guntur
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Guntur ?
A. 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) is the first train from Hyderabad to Guntur. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 02:15 and reaches Guntur Junction at 07:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Guntur ?
A. 17625 train (KCG RAL EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Guntur. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 22:10 and reaches Guntur Junction at 03:20. This train has 5 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Guntur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Guntur will take around 15:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Guntur?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Guntur is 316 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Guntur?
A. 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Guntur. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Guntur.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Guntur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Hyderabad to Guntur, please find below their departure times
  1. 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17645 train (SC RAL EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12748 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 07189 train (NED ERS SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 17252 train (KCG GNT EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17625 train (KCG RAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Guntur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Guntur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Guntur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Guntur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Guntur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Guntur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Guntur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Guntur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Guntur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Guntur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Guntur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Guntur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Guntur

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Guntur
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Guntur

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Guntur

For more information on Hyderabad to Guntur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC