Hyderabad to Jangaon Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Jangaon 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:09
Jangaon
ZN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:49
Jangaon
ZN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:26
Jangaon
ZN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:41
Jangaon
ZN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:51
Jangaon
ZN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:29
Jangaon
ZN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:34
Jangaon
ZN
10:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:51
Jangaon
ZN
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:48
Jangaon
ZN
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:29
Jangaon
ZN
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:24
Jangaon
ZN
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:24
Jangaon
ZN
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:14
Jangaon
ZN
22:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:35
Jangaon
ZN
22:30
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Jangaon trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon is 84 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jangaon.

FAQ Hyderabad to Jangaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Jangaon
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Jangaon ?
A. 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Jangaon at 00:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Jangaon ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Jangaon at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Jangaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Jangaon will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A. 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Jangaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hyderabad to Jangaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12771 train (SC NGP SUP EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Jangaon

  • JANGAON to WARANGAL trains
  • JANGAON to KAZIPET trains
  • JANGAON to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • JANGAON to DORNAKAL trains
  • JANGAON to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JANGAON to KHAMMAM trains
  • JANGAON to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • JANGAON to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • JANGAON to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • JANGAON to MANUGURU trains
  • JANGAON to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • JANGAON to GUNTUR trains
  • JANGAON to DWARAPUDI trains
  • JANGAON to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Jangaon
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to CHALLAKERE trains
  • HYDERABAD to ODELA trains
  • HYDERABAD to DONAKONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to VELDURTHI trains
  • HYDERABAD to PAYYANUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHILIKA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KASARAGOD trains
  • HYDERABAD to HIMAYATNAGAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to BOLPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAIHAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to PANDHURNA trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAIDAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jangaon

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Jangaon

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Jangaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC