Hyderabad to Jangaon Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Hyderabad to Jangaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Jangaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:20
Jangaon
ZN
06:29
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Jangaon
ZN
07:16
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Jangaon
ZN
08:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:20
Jangaon
ZN
09:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:30
Jangaon
ZN
09:38
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Jangaon
ZN
13:51
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:35
Jangaon
ZN
16:48
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:25
Jangaon
ZN
18:58
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:40
Jangaon
ZN
19:41
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:15
Jangaon
ZN
22:24
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:20
Jangaon
ZN
23:24
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:40
Jangaon
ZN
23:14
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:25
Jangaon
ZN
00:24
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:45
Jangaon
ZN
00:49
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Jangaon trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon is 84 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jangaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Jangaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Jangaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Jangaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Jangaon
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Jangaon ?
A. 17011 train (HYB SKZR EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 05:20 and reaches Jangaon at 06:29. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Jangaon ?
A. 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Jangaon at 00:49. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Jangaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Jangaon will take around 01:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Jangaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hyderabad to Jangaon, please find below their departure times
  1. 17011 train (HYB SKZR EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17659 train (SC BDCR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  10. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  13. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Jangaon train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Jangaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Jangaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Jangaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Jangaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Jangaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Jangaon train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Jangaon.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Jangaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Jangaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Jangaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Jangaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Jangaon

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Jangaon
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Jangaon

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Jangaon

For more information on Hyderabad to Jangaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC