Hyderabad to Jangaon Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Jangaon 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hyderabad to Jangaon with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:09
Jangaon
ZN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:49
Jangaon
ZN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:26
Jangaon
ZN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:41
Jangaon
ZN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:51
Jangaon
ZN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:29
Jangaon
ZN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:34
Jangaon
ZN
10:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:51
Jangaon
ZN
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:48
Jangaon
ZN
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:29
Jangaon
ZN
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:24
Jangaon
ZN
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:24
Jangaon
ZN
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:35
Jangaon
ZN
22:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hyderabad to Jangaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Jangaon
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Jangaon ?
A. 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Jangaon at 00:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Jangaon ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Jangaon at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Jangaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Jangaon will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A. 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Jangaon train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Hyderabad to Jangaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY
  • Top train routes from Jangaon

  • JANGAON to WARANGAL
  • JANGAON to KAZIPET
  • JANGAON to MAHBUBABAD
  • JANGAON to DORNAKAL
  • JANGAON to VIJAYAWADA
  • JANGAON to KHAMMAM
  • JANGAON to JAMIKUNTA
  • JANGAON to BHADRACHALAM
  • JANGAON to BELLAMPALLI
  • JANGAON to MANUGURU
  • JANGAON to PEDDAPALLI
  • JANGAON to GUNTUR
  • JANGAON to DWARAPUDI
  • JANGAON to SRIKALAHASTI
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Jangaon
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to CHALLAKERE
  • HYDERABAD to ODELA
  • HYDERABAD to DONAKONDA
  • HYDERABAD to VELDURTHI
  • HYDERABAD to PAYYANUR
  • HYDERABAD to CHILIKA
  • HYDERABAD to KASARAGOD
  • HYDERABAD to HIMAYATNAGAR
  • HYDERABAD to BOLPUR
  • HYDERABAD to MAIHAR
  • HYDERABAD to PANDHURNA
  • HYDERABAD to SAIDAPUR
  • Popular Routes from Jangaon

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Jangaon

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Jangaon IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE