Hyderabad to Jangaon Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Jangaon 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:24
Jangaon
ZN
23:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:49
Jangaon
ZN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:29
Jangaon
ZN
05:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:16
Jangaon
ZN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:50
Jangaon
ZN
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:29
Jangaon
ZN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:38
Jangaon
ZN
08:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:51
Jangaon
ZN
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:48
Jangaon
ZN
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:41
Jangaon
ZN
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:24
Jangaon
ZN
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:24
Jangaon
ZN
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:39
Jangaon
ZN
22:40
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Jangaon trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon is 84 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jangaon.

FAQ Hyderabad to Jangaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Jangaon
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Jangaon ?
A. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Jangaon at 00:24. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Jangaon ?
A. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the last train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Jangaon at 23:39. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Jangaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Jangaon will take around 01:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Jangaon is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon?
A. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Jangaon. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Jangaon.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Jangaon train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Hyderabad to Jangaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17011 train (HYB SKZR EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Jangaon

  • JANGAON to WARANGAL trains
  • JANGAON to KAZIPET trains
  • JANGAON to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • JANGAON to DORNAKAL trains
  • JANGAON to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JANGAON to KHAMMAM trains
  • JANGAON to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • JANGAON to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • JANGAON to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • JANGAON to MANUGURU trains
  • JANGAON to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • JANGAON to GUNTUR trains
  • JANGAON to DWARAPUDI trains
  • JANGAON to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12721 HYB NZM SPL
  • 12745 SC MUGR SPL
  • 17011 HYB SKZR SPL
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 12757 SC SKZR SPL
  • 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 17233 SC SKZR SPL
  • 12764 SC TPTY SPL
  • 2575 GKP FESTVL SPL
  • 7025 RXL SC SPL
  • 7026 SC RXL SPL
  • 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 7204 COA BVC SPL
  • 2788 SC FESTVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Jangaon
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to CHALLAKERE trains
  • HYDERABAD to ODELA trains
  • HYDERABAD to DONAKONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to VELDURTHI trains
  • HYDERABAD to PAYYANUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHILIKA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KASARAGOD trains
  • HYDERABAD to HIMAYATNAGAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to BOLPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAIHAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to PANDHURNA trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAIDAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jangaon

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Jangaon

  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • MLY-Maula Ali
  • YADD-Yadadri
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Jangaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC