22718 Train Route

22718 - RAJKOT SF EXP
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Start 15:10 0 0 km - 1
2 BEGAMPET - BMT 15:19 15:20 01:00 5 km - 1
3 TANDUR - TDU 16:49 16:50 01:00 113 km - 1
4 SERAM - SEM 17:24 17:25 01:00 147 km - 1
5 CHITTAPUR - CT 17:39 17:40 01:00 169 km - 1
6 WADI - WADI 18:15 18:20 05:00 184 km - 1
7 KALABURAGI - KLBG 19:05 19:07 02:00 221 km - 1
8 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 21:00 21:05 05:00 334 km - 1
9 DAUND JN - DD 00:20 00:25 05:00 521 km - 2
10 PUNE JN - PUNE 01:35 01:40 05:00 597 km - 2
11 LONAVALA - LNL 02:45 02:47 02:00 661 km - 2
12 KALYAN JN - KYN 04:15 04:18 03:00 735 km - 2
13 BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 05:18 05:20 02:00 760 km - 2
14 VASAI ROAD - BSR 06:00 06:05 05:00 788 km - 2
15 VAPI - VAPI 07:42 07:44 02:00 910 km - 2
16 VALSAD - BL 08:26 08:28 02:00 934 km - 2
17 NAVSARI - NVS 09:01 09:03 02:00 973 km - 2
18 SURAT - ST 09:35 09:40 05:00 1003 km - 2
19 ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 10:14 10:16 02:00 1052 km - 2
20 VADODARA JN - BRC 11:25 11:30 05:00 1131 km - 2
21 ANAND JN - ANND 12:03 12:05 02:00 1167 km - 2
22 NADIAD JN - ND 12:20 12:22 02:00 1186 km - 2
23 MANINAGAR - MAN 12:59 13:01 02:00 1228 km - 2
24 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 13:15 13:25 10:00 1231 km - 2
25 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 14:33 14:35 02:00 1297 km - 2
26 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 15:47 15:49 02:00 1362 km - 2
27 WANKANER JN - WKR 16:43 16:45 02:00 1436 km - 2
28 RAJKOT JN - RJT 17:50 End 0 1478 km - 2
Rajkot Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22718 RAJKOT SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22718 RAJKOT SF EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rajkot Junction(RJT) on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 15:10 and reaches Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 17:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 22718 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rajkot Junction(RJT) .

RAJKOT SF EXP 22718 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction . It takes total of 26:40 hours journey to reach Rajkot Junction .

In 22718 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 22718 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 13:15 and departs at 13:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22718 RAJKOT SF EXP

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC BBS SPL (7016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 9 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR SPL (7010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 28 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22718 RAJKOT SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22718 RAJKOT SF EXP starts from?

22718 RAJKOT SF EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 22718 RAJKOT SF EXP runs ?

22718 RAJKOT SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22718 RAJKOT SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22718 RAJKOT SF EXP train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22718 RAJKOT SF EXP train Click IRCTC