Hyderabad to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Kazipet 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:14
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:51
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
02:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
04:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:14
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
13:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:44
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:07
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:35
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
19:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:08
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:43
Warangal Junction
WL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:30
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Kazipet trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Kazipet is 133 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Kazipet by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Hyderabad to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Kazipet?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Kazipet ?
A. 12771 train (SC NGP SUP EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Kazipet. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Kazipet ?
A. 08408 train (BBS AC SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Kazipet. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Kazipet will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Kazipet is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Kazipet?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Kazipet. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Kazipet.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Kazipet train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Hyderabad to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 12771 train (SC NGP SUP EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04156 train (KCG CNB SF SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12975 train (JAIPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12590 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01331 train (SUR BHOPAL SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08408 train (BBS AC SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Hyderabad to Kazipet train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:50 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 07:50. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Kazipet Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 12975 MYS JP SF EXP
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to LALITPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • HYDERABAD to ARALADINNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to LONAVALA trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to LASUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LATUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LUNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Kazipet

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • PQL-Pindial
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC