Hyderabad to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Kazipet 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:36
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:49
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:39
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
06:02
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:21
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:58
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:25
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:58
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
13:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:44
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:49
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
19:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
20:39
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:43
Warangal Junction
WL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:19
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:45
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Kazipet trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Kazipet is 133 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Kazipet by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Hyderabad to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Kazipet?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Kazipet ?
A. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Kazipet. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:09. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Kazipet ?
A. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Kazipet. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:38. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Kazipet will take around 02:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Kazipet is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Kazipet?
A. 12714 train (SC BZA SPL) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Kazipet. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Kazipet.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Kazipet train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Hyderabad to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12193 train (YPR JBP EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17011 train (HYB SKZR EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12757 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17233 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07607 train (PAU TPTY SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12776 train (COCANADA AC EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Hyderabad to Kazipet train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 07:15. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach Kazipet Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12721 HYB NZM SPL
  • 12745 SC MUGR SPL
  • 11019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP
  • 17011 HYB SKZR SPL
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 2575 GKP FESTVL SPL
  • 7025 RXL SC SPL
  • 7026 SC RXL SPL
  • 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 7204 COA BVC SPL
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to LALITPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • HYDERABAD to ARALADINNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to LONAVALA trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to LASUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LATUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LUNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Kazipet

  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GNP-Ghanapur
  • MLY-Maula Ali
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • YADD-Yadadri
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC