Hyderabad to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Kazipet 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
04:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:14
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:42
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:59
Warangal Junction
WL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:15
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Kazipet trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Kazipet is 133 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Kazipet by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Hyderabad to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Kazipet?
A.There are 2 stations - KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Kazipet ?
A. 02975 train (MYS JP EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Kazipet. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 02:00 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 04:20. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Kazipet ?
A. 02738 train (COA FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Kazipet. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:08. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Kazipet will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Kazipet is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Kazipet?
A. 02757 train (SKZR FESTIVL SPL) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Kazipet. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Kazipet.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Kazipet train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Hyderabad to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 02975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02592 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02757 train (SKZR FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02776 train (LPI CCT AC SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02738 train (COA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 02975 MYS JP EXP
  • 02723 HYB NDLS SPL
  • 02592 YPR GKP EXP
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 07202 SC GNT SPL
  • 02728 HYB VSKP SPL
  • 02760 TBM FESTVL SPL
  • 02776 LPI CCT AC SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to LALITPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • HYDERABAD to ARALADINNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to LONAVALA trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to LASUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LATUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LUNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Kazipet

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • PQL-Pindial
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC