Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Vijayawada 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:40
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 340 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 17:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vijayawada will take around 07:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 340 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Hyderabad to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07425 train (KCG CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 20:30. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 17256 NARASAPUR EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17222 LTT COA EXPRESS
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to BETUL trains
  • HYDERABAD to KANNUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHATRAPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • HYDERABAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • HYDERABAD to KAKINADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • HYDERABAD to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHORGI trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • KI-Kondapalli
  • YP-Errupalem
  • MDR-Madhira
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • KMT-Khammam
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • GLA-Garla
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • WL-Warangal
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ALER-Aler
  • RAG-Raigir
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC