Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Vijayawada 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:34
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 339 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vijayawada will take around 07:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 339 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. 02796 train (LPI BZA SPL) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Hyderabad to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07256 train (NS FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 07222 train (LTT COA SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02796 train (LPI BZA SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02706 train (GNT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02832 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07205 train (SNSI COA SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 02764 SC TPTY SPL
  • 07256 NS FESTVL SPL
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02714 NSL NS SPL
  • 07222 LTT COA SPECIAL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 02796 LPI BZA SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to BETUL trains
  • HYDERABAD to KANNUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHATRAPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • HYDERABAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • HYDERABAD to KAKINADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • HYDERABAD to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHORGI trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • KI-Kondapalli
  • YP-Errupalem
  • MDR-Madhira
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • KMT-Khammam
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • GLA-Garla
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • WL-Warangal
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ALER-Aler
  • RAG-Raigir
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC