Hyderabad to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Hyderabad to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:25
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 340 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 02:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 09:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 05:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vijayawada will take around 07:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 340 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Hyderabad to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  1. 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  9. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  16. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
Q. GARIBRATH EXP from Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings?
A. GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 20:30. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Vijayawada train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Vijayawada train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Vijayawada.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

For more information on Hyderabad to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC