Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Vijayawada 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 336 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vijayawada will take around 07:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 336 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. 22204 train (VSKP DURONTO) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Hyderabad to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 07607 train (PAU TPTY SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22204 train (VSKP DURONTO) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07456 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07030 train (SC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12714 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP DURONTO from Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP DURONTO departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 20:15. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12764 SC TPTY SPL
  • 07607 PAU TPTY SPL
  • 22204 VSKP DURONTO EX
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 17256 LPI NS SPL
  • 12750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 07456 SC BZA SPL
  • 17232 NSL-NS EXP
  • 2575 GKP FESTVL SPL
  • 7025 RXL SC SPL
  • 7026 SC RXL SPL
  • 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 7204 COA BVC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to BETUL trains
  • HYDERABAD to KANNUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHATRAPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • HYDERABAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • HYDERABAD to KAKINADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • HYDERABAD to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHORGI trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • BKL-Bonakalu
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • DKJ-Dornakal Jn
  • GLA-Garla
  • GNP-Ghanapur
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • KMT-Khammam
  • KZJ-Kazipet Jn
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • MDR-Madhira
  • MLY-Maula Ali
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • WL-Warangal
  • YADD-Yadadri
  • YP-Errupalem
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC