Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Vijayawada 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hyderabad to Vijayawada with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 17:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vijayawada will take around 07:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 340 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Hyderabad to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (KCG VSKP SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12796 train (BZA INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 20:30. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 17256 NARASAPUR EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to BETUL
  • HYDERABAD to KANNUR
  • HYDERABAD to CHATRAPUR
  • HYDERABAD to KANYAKUMARI
  • HYDERABAD to COIMBATORE
  • HYDERABAD to KAKINADA
  • HYDERABAD to CHENGALPATTU
  • HYDERABAD to CHANGANASSERY
  • HYDERABAD to SRIKAKULAM
  • HYDERABAD to CHORGI
  • HYDERABAD to CHARLAPALLI
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • KI-Kondapalli
  • YP-Errupalem
  • MDR-Madhira
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • KMT-Khammam
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • GLA-Garla
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • WL-Warangal
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ALER-Aler
  • RAG-Raigir
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Vijayawada IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE