Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Vijayawada 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
₹1025.0
Check Availability
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:34
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 337 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?
A. 02760 train (HYB TBM SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vijayawada will take around 07:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 337 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada?
A. 02204 train (SC VSKP SPL) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Hyderabad to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02204 train (SC VSKP SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07256 train (LPI NS SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 07222 train (LTT COA SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02796 train (LPI BZA SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (ADB TPTY SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02706 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02832 train (LPI VSKP SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07205 train (SNSI COA SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02800 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (HYB TBM SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Hyderabad to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 20:30. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 02764 SC TPTY SPL
  • 02204 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 02740 GARIBRATH SPL
  • 08520 LTT VSKP EXP
  • 07256 NS FESTVL SPL
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 07232 NSL NS EXP
  • 07222 LTT COA SPECIAL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2085 SBP NED SPL
  • 2086 NED SBP SPL
  • 2203 VSKP SC AC SPL
  • 2235 LTT FESTVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to BETUL trains
  • HYDERABAD to KANNUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHATRAPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • HYDERABAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • HYDERABAD to KAKINADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • HYDERABAD to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHORGI trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • BKL-BoKalu
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • DKJ-DorkalJunction
  • GLA-Garla
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • KMT-Khammam
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • MDR-Madhira
  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • RAG-Raigir
  • RGP-Raghuthpalli
  • WL-Warangal
  • YP-Errupalem
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC