12193 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR JBP EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
Average Delay: (35 Min min)
15:50
1 0.0
Hindupur HUP 17:18
Average Delay: (2 Hours min)
2m 17:20
1 96.2
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 19:08
Average Delay: (1.37 Hours min)
2m 19:10
1 175.7
Anantapur ATP 19:38
2m 19:40
1 209.0
Dhone Jn DHNE 22:25
5m 22:30
1 321.4
Kurnool City KRNT 23:35
2m 23:37
1 375.5
Gadwal Jn GWD 00:43
2m 00:45
2 430.9
Mahbubnagar MBNR 01:48
2m 01:50
2 506.1
Kacheguda KCG 03:45
10m 03:55
2 612.0
Malkajgiri Jn MJF 04:13
2m 04:15
2 620.7
Kazipet Jn KZJ 06:23
2m 06:25
2 749.7
Ramagundam RDM 07:44
1m 07:45
2 842.8
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 08:44
1m 08:45
2 914.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 10:35
5m 10:40
2 984.8
Nagpur Jn NGP 13:50
5m 13:55
2 1193.2
Itarsi Jn ET 18:20
Average Delay: (26 min)
10m 18:30
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1491.6
Pipariya PPI 19:32
2m 19:34
2 1559.1
Narsinghpur NU 20:32
2m 20:34
2 1652.6
Madan Mahal MML 22:08
2m 22:10
2 1733.4
Jabalpur Jn JBP 22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1736.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12193 YPR JBP EXP

Train 12193 YPR JBP EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 15:50 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 22:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12193 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

YPR JBP EXP 12193 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 30:40 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 12193 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG). Train 12193 arrives at Kacheguda at 03:45 and departs at 03:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  2. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  3. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)


12193 YPR JBP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12193 YPR JBP EXP starts from?

12193 YPR JBP EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 12193 YPR JBP EXP runs ?

12193 YPR JBP EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12193 YPR JBP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12193 YPR JBP EXP train is 10 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG)

Top Train Routes related to 12193 YPR JBP EXP

For more information on 12193 YPR JBP EXP train Click IRCTC