Hyderabad to Samarlakota Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Hyderabad to Samarlakota


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Samarlakota Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:23
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:23
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:44
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:34
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:48
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:04
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:33
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:11
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:11
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:44
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:33
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:58
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Samarlakota is 545 Kms. It will take 08:05 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Samarlakota by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Samarlakota, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Samarlakota on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Samarlakota?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Samarlakota ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Hyderabad to Samarlakota. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 03:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 12:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Samarlakota ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) is the last train from Hyderabad to Samarlakota. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 05:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Samarlakota will take around 10:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Samarlakota is 545 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Samarlakota?
A. 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Samarlakota. It takes 08:05 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Hyderabad to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 07446 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 07142 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIBRATH EXP from Hyderabad to Samarlakota train timings?
A. GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 20:30. It takes 08:14 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Samarlakota train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Samarlakota train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Samarlakota train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Samarlakota train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Samarlakota train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Samarlakota train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Samarlakota.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Samarlakota by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Samarlakota

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Samarlakota

For more information on Hyderabad to Samarlakota train ticket booking. Click IRCTC