Hyderabad to Khammam Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Khammam 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:53
Khammam
KMT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:59
Khammam
KMT
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:19
Khammam
KMT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:25
Khammam
KMT
23:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:18
Khammam
KMT
03:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:01
Khammam
KMT
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:31
Khammam
KMT
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:58
Khammam
KMT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:40
Khammam
KMT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:03
Khammam
KMT
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:04
Khammam
KMT
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:18
Khammam
KMT
18:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:34
Khammam
KMT
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:20
Khammam
KMT
19:45
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Khammam trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Khammam is 250 Kms. It will take 03:14 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Khammam by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

FAQ Hyderabad to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Khammam?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Khammam ?
A. 02738 train (COA FESTVL SPL) is the first train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Khammam at 00:53. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Khammam ?
A. 02776 train (LPI CCT AC SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Khammam at 23:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Khammam will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Khammam is 250 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Khammam?
A. 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It takes 03:14 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Khammam.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Khammam train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hyderabad to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  • 02738 train (COA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02750 train (BIDR MTM SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02706 train (GNT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07205 train (SNSI COA SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 07202 train (SC GNT SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 08562 train (KCG VSKP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02776 train (LPI CCT AC SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET trains
  • KHAMMAM to WARANGAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 02738 COA FESTVL SPL
  • 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02714 NSL NS SPL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 07205 SNSI COA SPL
  • 07202 SC GNT SPL
  • 02728 HYB VSKP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Khammam
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to KATNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to KISHANGANJ trains
  • HYDERABAD to KINWAT trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHANDWA trains
  • HYDERABAD to NELAKOSIGI trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOLNUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOLHAPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KODURU trains
  • HYDERABAD to VELLORE trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOPARGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • HYDERABAD to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Khammam

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Khammam

  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • GLA-Garla
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • WL-Warangal
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ALER-Aler
  • RAG-Raigir
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Khammam train ticket booking Click IRCTC