Hyderabad to Khammam Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Hyderabad to Khammam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Khammam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:30
Khammam
KMT
07:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Khammam
KMT
09:59
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Khammam
KMT
11:29
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:30
Khammam
KMT
11:38
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:10
Khammam
KMT
13:06
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Khammam
KMT
16:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
Khammam
KMT
19:53
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:30
Khammam
KMT
20:44
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Khammam
KMT
22:34
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:25
Khammam
KMT
21:38
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:40
Khammam
KMT
22:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:45
Khammam
KMT
23:09
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Khammam
KMT
23:34
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Khammam
KMT
01:38
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:15
Khammam
KMT
00:53
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:20
Khammam
KMT
01:49
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:05
Khammam
KMT
02:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:30
Khammam
KMT
03:05
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Khammam trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Khammam is 250 Kms. It will take 03:04 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Khammam by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Khammam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Khammam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Khammam?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Khammam ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 03:30 and reaches Khammam at 07:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Khammam ?
A. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Khammam at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Khammam will take around 05:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Khammam is 250 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Khammam?
A. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Khammam.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Khammam train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Hyderabad to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  6. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  12. 12776 train (COCANADA AC EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  13. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07165 train (SC CTC SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
Q. GARIBRATH EXP from Hyderabad to Khammam train timings?
A. GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 20:30. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach Khammam.
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Khammam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Khammam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Khammam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Khammam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Khammam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Khammam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Khammam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Khammam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Khammam

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Khammam
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Khammam

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Khammam

For more information on Hyderabad to Khammam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC