Hyderabad to Khammam Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Khammam 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:08
Khammam
KMT
20:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:09
Khammam
KMT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:56
Khammam
KMT
21:30
S M T W T F S
₹1065.4
Check Availability
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:15
Khammam
KMT
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:31
Khammam
KMT
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:00
Khammam
KMT
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:19
Khammam
KMT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:39
Khammam
KMT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:59
Khammam
KMT
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:05
Khammam
KMT
09:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:30
Khammam
KMT
10:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:09
Khammam
KMT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:44
Khammam
KMT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:10
Khammam
KMT
17:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:23
Khammam
KMT
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:41
Khammam
KMT
18:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:35
Khammam
KMT
20:30
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Khammam trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Khammam is 250 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Khammam by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

FAQ Hyderabad to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Khammam?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Khammam ?
A. 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Khammam at 00:08. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Khammam ?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the last train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Khammam will take around 04:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Khammam is 250 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Khammam?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Khammam.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Khammam train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Hyderabad to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  • 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08408 train (BBS AC SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Hyderabad to Khammam train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 20:30. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Khammam.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET trains
  • KHAMMAM to WARANGAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12776 SC-CCT COCANADA EXP
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Khammam
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to KATNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to KISHANGANJ trains
  • HYDERABAD to KINWAT trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHANDWA trains
  • HYDERABAD to NELAKOSIGI trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOLNUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOLHAPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KODURU trains
  • HYDERABAD to VELLORE trains
  • HYDERABAD to KOPARGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • HYDERABAD to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Khammam

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Khammam

  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • GLA-Garla
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • WL-Warangal
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ALER-Aler
  • RAG-Raigir
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Khammam train ticket booking Click IRCTC