Hyderabad to Khammam Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Khammam 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hyderabad to Khammam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:09
Khammam
KMT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:15
Khammam
KMT
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:31
Khammam
KMT
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:00
Khammam
KMT
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:19
Khammam
KMT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:39
Khammam
KMT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:59
Khammam
KMT
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:30
Khammam
KMT
10:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:09
Khammam
KMT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:44
Khammam
KMT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:10
Khammam
KMT
17:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:23
Khammam
KMT
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:41
Khammam
KMT
18:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:35
Khammam
KMT
20:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hyderabad to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Khammam?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Khammam ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Khammam at 01:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Khammam ?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the last train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Khammam will take around 04:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Khammam is 250 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Khammam?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Khammam. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Khammam.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Khammam train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hyderabad to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Hyderabad to Khammam train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Khammam at 20:30. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Khammam.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET
  • KHAMMAM to WARANGAL
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 12714 SC-BZA SATAVAHANA EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Khammam
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to KATNI
  • HYDERABAD to KISHANGANJ
  • HYDERABAD to KINWAT
  • HYDERABAD to KHANDWA
  • HYDERABAD to NELAKOSIGI
  • HYDERABAD to KOKRAJHAR
  • HYDERABAD to KOLNUR
  • HYDERABAD to KOLHAPUR
  • HYDERABAD to KOTA
  • HYDERABAD to KODURU
  • HYDERABAD to VELLORE
  • HYDERABAD to KOPARGAON
  • HYDERABAD to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • HYDERABAD to KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Popular Routes from Khammam

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Khammam

  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • GLA-Garla
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • WL-Warangal
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ALER-Aler
  • RAG-Raigir
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Khammam IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE