Hyderabad to Lingampalli Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Lingampalli 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:59
Lingampalli
LPI
04:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:50
Lingampalli
LPI
04:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:05
Lingampalli
LPI
04:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:09
Lingampalli
LPI
05:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:55
Lingampalli
LPI
05:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:30
Lingampalli
LPI
06:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:56
Lingampalli
LPI
10:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:39
Lingampalli
LPI
11:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:34
Lingampalli
LPI
12:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:04
Lingampalli
LPI
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:59
Lingampalli
LPI
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:04
Lingampalli
LPI
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:40
Lingampalli
LPI
18:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:20
Lingampalli
LPI
22:15
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli is 23 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

FAQ Hyderabad to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 04:10 and reaches Lingampalli at 04:59. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 12795 train (LPI INTERCITY) is the last train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Lingampalli at 23:20. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Lingampalli will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli is 23 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A. 17010 train (SC BIDR EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hyderabad to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17255 train (NS LPI EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17664 train (NED TDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12775 train (COCANADA AC EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17010 train (SC BIDR EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12795 train (LPI INTERCITY) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 17255 NS LPI SPL
  • 12737 COA LPI SPL
  • 17664 NED TDU SPL
  • 12733 TPTY LPI SPL
  • 12775 CCT-SC COCANADA EXP
  • 12747 GNT-VKB PALANAD EXP
  • 11020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 17206 COA SNSI EXP
  • 2575 GKP FESTVL SPL
  • 7025 RXL SC SPL
  • 7026 SC RXL SPL
  • 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 7204 COA BVC SPL
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to LASUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LATUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LUNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • HYDERABAD to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOA trains
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALURU trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHENNAI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Lingampalli

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Lingampalli

  • BMT-Begampet
  • SNF-Sanat Nagar
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Lingampalli train ticket booking Click IRCTC