Hyderabad to Lingampalli Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Hyderabad to Lingampalli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Lingampalli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:10
Lingampalli
LPI
04:59
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:20
Lingampalli
LPI
05:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:50
Lingampalli
LPI
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:20
Lingampalli
LPI
06:09
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:40
Lingampalli
LPI
06:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:25
Lingampalli
LPI
07:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:30
Lingampalli
LPI
07:23
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:20
Lingampalli
LPI
10:56
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:00
Lingampalli
LPI
11:39
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:55
Lingampalli
LPI
13:34
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
Lingampalli
LPI
17:04
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:20
Lingampalli
LPI
17:59
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:20
Lingampalli
LPI
19:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Lingampalli
LPI
21:04
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:00
Lingampalli
LPI
21:39
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:15
Lingampalli
LPI
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:35
Lingampalli
LPI
23:15
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli is 23 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Lingampalli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Lingampalli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 04:10 and reaches Lingampalli at 04:59. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 07698 train (BZA NSL SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Lingampalli at 23:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Lingampalli will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli is 23 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A. 12735 train (GARIBRATH EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Hyderabad to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  1. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17255 train (NS LPI EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17664 train (NED TDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12775 train (COCANADA AC EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  7. 07135 train (NED QLN SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17002 train (SC SNSI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  12. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12735 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  15. 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 12795 train (LPI INTERCITY) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 07698 train (BZA NSL SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. GARIBRATH EXP from Hyderabad to Lingampalli train timings?
A. GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Lingampalli at 20:30. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Lingampalli.
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Lingampalli train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Lingampalli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Lingampalli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Lingampalli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Lingampalli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Lingampalli train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Lingampalli.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Lingampalli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Lingampalli
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Lingampalli

For more information on Hyderabad to Lingampalli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC