Hyderabad to Lingampalli Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Lingampalli 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:59
Lingampalli
LPI
04:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:50
Lingampalli
LPI
04:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:05
Lingampalli
LPI
04:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:55
Lingampalli
LPI
05:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:15
Lingampalli
LPI
10:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:49
Lingampalli
LPI
11:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:39
Lingampalli
LPI
13:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:04
Lingampalli
LPI
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:02
Lingampalli
LPI
17:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:04
Lingampalli
LPI
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:40
Lingampalli
LPI
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:20
Lingampalli
LPI
22:20
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli is 23 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

FAQ Hyderabad to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) is the first train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 04:10 and reaches Lingampalli at 04:59. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 02795 train (BZA LPI SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Lingampalli at 23:20. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Lingampalli will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli is 23 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A. 07010 train (BIDAR FESTVL SPL) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Hyderabad to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07255 train (LPI FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02737 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02747 train (VKB FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07207 train (SNSI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02794 train (RAYALASEEMA SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07010 train (BIDAR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02831 train (VSKP LPI SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02795 train (BZA LPI SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 07255 LPI FESTIVL SPL
  • 02737 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 02733 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 02747 VKB FESTVL SPL
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 08519 VSKP LTT SPL
  • 07207 SNSI FESTVL SPL
  • 02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL
  • 07010 BIDAR FESTVL SPL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to LASUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LATUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LUNI trains
  • HYDERABAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • HYDERABAD to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOA trains
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALURU trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHENNAI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Lingampalli

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Lingampalli

  • JET-SECBAD JAMES ST
  • SJVP-SANJEEVAIAH PARK
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • NCHS-TURE CURE HOSPITAL
  • FNB-FETH GAR
  • BTNR-BHARTGAR
  • BRBD-BORABANDA
  • HTCY-HITECH CITY
  • HFZ-HAFIZPETA
  • CDNR-CHANDAGAR
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Lingampalli train ticket booking Click IRCTC