Hyderabad to Lingampalli Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Lingampalli 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hyderabad to Lingampalli with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:12
Lingampalli
LPI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:05
Lingampalli
LPI
05:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:10
Lingampalli
LPI
06:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:20
Lingampalli
LPI
10:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:14
Lingampalli
LPI
11:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:39
Lingampalli
LPI
13:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:10
Lingampalli
LPI
15:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:31
Lingampalli
LPI
16:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:09
Lingampalli
LPI
17:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:40
Lingampalli
LPI
18:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:35
Lingampalli
LPI
22:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:44
Lingampalli
LPI
23:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hyderabad to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 04:30 and reaches Lingampalli at 05:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli ?
A. 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) is the last train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Lingampalli at 23:44. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Lingampalli will take around 00:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Lingampalli is 23 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli?
A. 17320 train (SC UBL EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Lingampalli. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Hyderabad to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12747 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17320 train (SC UBL EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17208 train (BZA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12795 train (LPI Intercity) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12747 GNT-VKB PALANAD EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS
  • 17208 BZA SNSI EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to LASUR
  • HYDERABAD to LATUR
  • HYDERABAD to LUNI
  • HYDERABAD to ALNAVAR
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALAGIRI
  • HYDERABAD to DIBBANADODDI
  • HYDERABAD to GOA
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALURU
  • HYDERABAD to CHENNAI
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Popular Routes from Lingampalli

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Lingampalli

  • JET-SECBAD JAMES ST
  • SJVP-SANJEEVAIAH PARK
  • BMT-BEGAMPET
  • NCHS-NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
  • FNB-FETH NAGAR
  • BTNR-BHARTNAGAR
  • BRBD-BORABANDA
  • HTCY-HITECH CITY
  • HFZ-HAFIZPETA
  • CDNR-CHANDANAGAR
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Lingampalli IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE