Hyderabad to Mahbubabad Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Mahbubabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
06:31
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:00
Mahbubabad
MABD
09:23
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:45
Mahbubabad
MABD
10:49
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:14
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
15:52
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
Mahbubabad
MABD
19:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:25
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:28
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:14
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:49
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:25
Mahbubabad
MABD
20:58
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:40
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:39
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:15
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:14
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:20
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:14
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:05
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:49
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:45
Mahbubabad
MABD
02:41
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Mahbubabad trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad is 203 Kms. It will take 02:33 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mahbubabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Mahbubabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 03:30 and reaches Mahbubabad at 06:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad ?
A. 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Mahbubabad at 02:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad will take around 03:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad is 203 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad?
A. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17659 train (SC BDCR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  12. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Mahbubabad

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Mahbubabad
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Mahbubabad

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad

For more information on Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC