Hyderabad to Mahbubabad Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Mahbubabad 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:14
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:14
Mahbubabad
MABD
22:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:49
Mahbubabad
MABD
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:41
Mahbubabad
MABD
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:31
Mahbubabad
MABD
03:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:23
Mahbubabad
MABD
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:54
Mahbubabad
MABD
07:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:30
Mahbubabad
MABD
08:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:59
Mahbubabad
MABD
09:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:52
Mahbubabad
MABD
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:15
Mahbubabad
MABD
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:29
Mahbubabad
MABD
17:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:14
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:39
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
21:49
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:20
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Mahbubabad trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad is 203 Kms. It will take 02:44 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mahbubabad.

FAQ Hyderabad to Mahbubabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) is the first train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Mahbubabad at 00:14. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad ?
A. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) is the last train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 18:20 and reaches Mahbubabad at 21:49. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad will take around 03:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad is 203 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad?
A. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad. It takes 02:44 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad, please find below their departure times
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12745 train (SC MUGR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (GNT INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SC BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Mahbubabad

  • MAHBUBABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to DORNAKAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KESAMUDRAM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to GUDUR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to NELLORE trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12738 LPI COA SPL
  • 12750 BIDR MTM SPL
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12745 SC MUGR SPL
  • 11019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP
  • 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 2575 GKP FESTVL SPL
  • 7025 RXL SC SPL
  • 7026 SC RXL SPL
  • 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 7204 COA BVC SPL
  • 2788 SC FESTVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Mahbubabad
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • HYDERABAD to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOA trains
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALURU trains
  • HYDERABAD to CHENNAI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to MECHEDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to MANCHERIAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to MULAKALACHERUVU trains
  • HYDERABAD to MADHIRA trains
  • HYDERABAD to MANDSAUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to MADURAI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MANDAVALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mahbubabad

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad

  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GNP-Ghanapur
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • KZJ-Kazipet Jn
  • MLY-Maula Ali
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • WL-Warangal
  • YADD-Yadadri
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC