Hyderabad to Mahbubabad Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Mahbubabad 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:21
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:26
Mahbubabad
MABD
22:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:48
Mahbubabad
MABD
22:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:01
Mahbubabad
MABD
23:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:23
Mahbubabad
MABD
06:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
09:59
Mahbubabad
MABD
06:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:54
Mahbubabad
MABD
07:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:08
Mahbubabad
MABD
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:40
Mahbubabad
MABD
10:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:19
Mahbubabad
MABD
12:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:04
Mahbubabad
MABD
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:32
Mahbubabad
MABD
17:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:26
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:53
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:39
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hyderabad to Mahbubabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Mahbubabad at 00:21. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad ?
A. 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) is the last train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Mahbubabad at 22:39. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad will take around 03:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubabad is 203 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad?
A. 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad. It takes 02:39 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Mahbubabad train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad, please find below their departure times
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY
  • Top train routes from Mahbubabad

  • MAHBUBABAD to KAZIPET
  • MAHBUBABAD to WARANGAL
  • MAHBUBABAD to KHAMMAM
  • MAHBUBABAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • MAHBUBABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • MAHBUBABAD to DORNAKAL
  • MAHBUBABAD to KESAMUDRAM
  • MAHBUBABAD to GUDUR
  • MAHBUBABAD to NELLORE
  • MAHBUBABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • MAHBUBABAD to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • MAHBUBABAD to ANAKAPALLE
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Mahbubabad
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALAGIRI
  • HYDERABAD to DIBBANADODDI
  • HYDERABAD to GOA
  • HYDERABAD to MANGALURU
  • HYDERABAD to CHENNAI
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBNAGAR
  • HYDERABAD to MECHEDA
  • HYDERABAD to MANCHERIAL
  • HYDERABAD to MULAKALACHERUVU
  • HYDERABAD to MADHIRA
  • HYDERABAD to MANDSAUR
  • HYDERABAD to MADURAI
  • HYDERABAD to MANDAVALLI
  • Popular Routes from Mahbubabad

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Mahbubabad

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • GT-Ghatkesar
  • BN-Bibinagar
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • WP-Wangapalli
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • PQL-Pindial
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • WL-Warangal
  • CLE-Chintalpalli
  • YGL-Yelgur
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • INK-Intakanne
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • TAA-TadlaPusapalli
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Mahbubabad IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE