Warangal to Sevagram Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Warangal to Sevagram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warangal to Sevagram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:38
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
06:28
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
00:55
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
06:59
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
07:53
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
10:18
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
08:50
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
14:58
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
17:05
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
13:05
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
20:08
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:20
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
00:23
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:10
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
00:58
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
23:10
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
05:28
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
05:18
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Sevagram trains

Distance between Warangal to Sevagram is 375 Kms. It will take 05:48 hrs to reach from Warangal to Sevagram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sevagram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warangal to Sevagram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warangal to Sevagram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Warangal to Sevagram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Sevagram?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Sevagram
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Sevagram ?
A. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the first train from Warangal to Sevagram. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 00:38 and reaches Sevagram Junction at 06:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Sevagram ?
A. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Warangal to Sevagram. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Sevagram Junction at 05:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Sevagram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Sevagram will take around 07:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Sevagram?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Sevagram is 375 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Sevagram?
A. 12687 train (MDU CDG EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Warangal to Sevagram. It takes 05:48 hrs to reach from Warangal to Sevagram.
Q. What are Warangal to Sevagram train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Warangal to Sevagram, please find below their departure times
  1. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  6. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  9. 12687 train (MDU CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  10. 22535 train (RMM BSBS EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 12590 train (SC GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. How do I book Warangal to Sevagram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Warangal to Sevagram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warangal to Sevagram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warangal to Sevagram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warangal to Sevagram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warangal to Sevagram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warangal to Sevagram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warangal to Sevagram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warangal to Sevagram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warangal to Sevagram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warangal to Sevagram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warangal to Sevagram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warangal

Top train routes from Sevagram

Important Trains from Warangal
Important Trains from Sevagram
Popular Routes from Warangal
Popular Routes from Sevagram

Important Station Stops from Warangal to Sevagram

For more information on Warangal to Sevagram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC