Hyderabad to Guntakal Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Hyderabad to Guntakal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Guntakal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
00:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
06:05
Gooty Junction
GY
12:19
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
08:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
17:00
Gooty Junction
GY
23:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:25
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:40
Gooty Junction
GY
23:29
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
19:05
Gooty Junction
GY
00:34
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
20:05
Gooty Junction
GY
02:18
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
21:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:35
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Guntakal trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Guntakal is 371 Kms. It will take 05:29 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Guntakal by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntakal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Guntakal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Guntakal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Guntakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Guntakal?
A.There are 2 stations - KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Guntakal
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Guntakal ?
A. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Guntakal. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 00:10 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 06:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Guntakal ?
A. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Guntakal. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 21:05 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 03:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Guntakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Guntakal will take around 07:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Guntakal?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Guntakal is 371 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Guntakal?
A. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Guntakal. It takes 05:29 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Guntakal.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Guntakal train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Hyderabad to Guntakal, please find below their departure times
  1. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  2. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  3. 07135 train (NED QLN SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  5. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12770 train (SEVEN HILLS EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  9. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12735 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  12. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SBC RAJDHANI from Hyderabad to Guntakal train timings?
A. SBC RAJDHANI departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:25 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 17:25. It takes 06:05 hrs to reach Guntakal Junction.
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Guntakal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Guntakal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Guntakal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Guntakal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Guntakal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Guntakal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Guntakal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Guntakal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Guntakal

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Guntakal
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Guntakal

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Guntakal

For more information on Hyderabad to Guntakal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC