Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Vikarabad 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
00:05
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:30
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:53
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:24
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
13:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:44
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
16:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:59
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
15:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:28
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:15
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:51
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
21:35
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
19:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:43
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:09
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
23:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
21:35
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:45
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:20
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Vikarabad trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad is 72 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vikarabad.

FAQ Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A.There are 2 stations - HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vikarabad
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 17014 train (HYB PUNE EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 22:45 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vikarabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vikarabad will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. 12026 train (PUNE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vikarabad train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Hyderabad to Vikarabad, please find below their departure times
  • 17014 train (HYB PUNE EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12747 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12026 train (PUNE SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12702 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17320 train (SC UBL EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11308 train (HYB GR EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17002 train (SC SNSI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57130 train (HYB BJP PSGR) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07417 train (TPTY NSL SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57549 train (AURANGABAD PSGR) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. PUNE SHATABDI from Hyderabad to Vikarabad train timings?
    A. PUNE SHATABDI departs from Secunderabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 14:45. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach Vikarabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Vikarabad

  • VIKARABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to TANDUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to CHITTAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WADI trains
  • VIKARABAD to BHIMNAGAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to BIDAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • VIKARABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 17014 HYB-PUNE EXP
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12747 GNT-VKB PALANAD EXP
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 12026 PUNE SHATABDI
  • 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS
  • 17002 SC-SNSI EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Vikarabad
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • HYDERABAD to VINUKONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to VEMURU trains
  • HYDERABAD to VISHNUPURAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to WADI trains
  • HYDERABAD to WASHIM trains
  • HYDERABAD to WANKANER trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to WANPARTI ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vikarabad

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vikarabad

  • CTF-Chitgidda
  • GGD-Gullaguda
  • RPK-RavulapalliKalan
  • SKP-Shankarpalli
  • NPL-Nagalapalli
  • LPI-Lingampalli
  • HFZ-Hafizpet
  • SNF-Sanathnagar
  • BMT-Begumpet
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Vikarabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC