Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Vikarabad 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hyderabad to Vikarabad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
00:05
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:30
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:53
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:24
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
13:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
16:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:59
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
15:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:28
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:15
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:51
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
21:35
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
19:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:09
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
23:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
21:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A.There are 2 stations - HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vikarabad
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 17014 train (HYB PUNE EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 22:45 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 57549 train (AURANGABAD PSGR) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 21:35 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 23:20. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vikarabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vikarabad will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. 11308 train (HYB GR EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vikarabad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Hyderabad to Vikarabad, please find below their departure times
  • 17014 train (HYB PUNE EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12747 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12702 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17320 train (SC UBL EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11308 train (HYB GR EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17208 train (BZA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57130 train (HYB BJP PSGR) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57549 train (AURANGABAD PSGR) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY
  • Top train routes from Vikarabad

  • VIKARABAD to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIKARABAD to TANDUR
  • VIKARABAD to CHITTAPUR
  • VIKARABAD to WADI
  • VIKARABAD to BHIMNAGAR
  • VIKARABAD to BIDAR
  • VIKARABAD to GUNTAKAL
  • VIKARABAD to RAICHUR
  • VIKARABAD to SHANKARPALLI
  • VIKARABAD to SOLAPUR
  • VIKARABAD to WALLEPUR
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 17014 HYB-PUNE EXP
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12747 GNT-VKB PALANAD EXP
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS
  • 17208 BZA SNSI EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Vikarabad
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to VENKATAGIRI
  • HYDERABAD to VINUKONDA
  • HYDERABAD to VEMURU
  • HYDERABAD to VISHNUPURAM
  • HYDERABAD to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • HYDERABAD to VEERAVASARAM
  • HYDERABAD to VIZIANAGARAM
  • HYDERABAD to WADI
  • HYDERABAD to WASHIM
  • HYDERABAD to WANKANER
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL
  • HYDERABAD to WANPARTI ROAD
  • Popular Routes from Vikarabad

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vikarabad

  • CTF-Chitgidda
  • GGD-Gullaguda
  • RPK-RavulapalliKalan
  • SKP-Shankarpalli
  • NPL-Nagalapalli
  • LPI-Lingampalli
  • HFZ-Hafizpet
  • SNF-Sanathnagar
  • BMT-Begumpet
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Vikarabad IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE