Hyderabad to Vikarabad Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Hyderabad to Vikarabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
05:38
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
06:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:30
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
08:03
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:55
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:14
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:45
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
15:44
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
14:50
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:00
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
15:50
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:53
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:39
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:19
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
21:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:37
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:35
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
23:39
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:35
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
00:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:45
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
00:10
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Vikarabad trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad is 72 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vikarabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Vikarabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Vikarabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vikarabad
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 04:10 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 05:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 17649 train (HYB AWB EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 22:45 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 00:10. This train has 5 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vikarabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vikarabad will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. 12026 train (PUNE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vikarabad train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Hyderabad to Vikarabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17664 train (NED TDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07135 train (NED QLN SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 17647 train (HYB PAU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12026 train (PUNE SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17320 train (HYB UBL EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17002 train (SC SNSI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  11. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 07698 train (BZA NSL SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 17649 train (HYB AWB EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. PUNE SHATABDI from Hyderabad to Vikarabad train timings?
A. PUNE SHATABDI departs from Secunderabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 14:45. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach Vikarabad Junction.
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Vikarabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Vikarabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Vikarabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Vikarabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Vikarabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Vikarabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Vikarabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Vikarabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Vikarabad

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Vikarabad
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Vikarabad

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vikarabad

For more information on Hyderabad to Vikarabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC