Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Vikarabad 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
00:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:38
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:45
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
05:25
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
09:43
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
08:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:15
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:14
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
12:55
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
16:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
15:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:53
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:39
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:44
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
21:59
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:35
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:16
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:55
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:36
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
21:10
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Vikarabad trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad is 73 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vikarabad.

FAQ Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A.There are 2 stations - HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vikarabad
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 17649 train (HYB AWB EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 22:45 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 21:10 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 22:36. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vikarabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vikarabad will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad is 73 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vikarabad train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hyderabad to Vikarabad, please find below their departure times
  • 17649 train (HYB AWB EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17664 train (NED TDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17647 train (HYB PAU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17320 train (HYB UBL EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17010 train (SC BIDR EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17014 train (HYB HDP EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Vikarabad

  • VIKARABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to TANDUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to CHITTAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WADI trains
  • VIKARABAD to BHIMNAGAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to BIDAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • VIKARABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 17649 HYB AWB SPL
  • 12749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 17664 NED TDU SPL
  • 17647 HYB PAU SPL
  • 12747 GNT-VKB PALANAD EXP
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS
  • 17206 COA SNSI EXP
  • 12794 RAYALASEEMA SPL
  • 2575 GKP FESTVL SPL
  • 7025 RXL SC SPL
  • 7026 SC RXL SPL
  • 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 7204 COA BVC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vikarabad
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • HYDERABAD to VINUKONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to VEMURU trains
  • HYDERABAD to VISHNUPURAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to WADI trains
  • HYDERABAD to WASHIM trains
  • HYDERABAD to WANKANER trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to WANPARTI ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vikarabad

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vikarabad

  • BMT-Begampet
  • LPI-Lingampalli
  • SKP-Shankarpalli
  • SNF-Sanat Nagar
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Vikarabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC