Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Vikarabad 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
00:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
22:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:39
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:51
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
05:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:15
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:19
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
13:00
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
16:00
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
14:50
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
17:10
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
15:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:32
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:53
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
16:25
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:39
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
17:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:44
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
21:59
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:35
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:15
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:55
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Vikarabad trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad is 72 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vikarabad.

FAQ Hyderabad to Vikarabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A.There are 2 stations - HYB(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Vikarabad
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 07049 train (HYB AWB SPL) is the first train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 22:45 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad ?
A. 07032 train (HYB CSMT SPL) is the last train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It departs from HYB (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) at 20:55 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 22:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Vikarabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Vikarabad will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Vikarabad is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad?
A. 02702 train (HYB CSMT SPL) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Vikarabad. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Vikarabad.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Vikarabad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Hyderabad to Vikarabad, please find below their departure times
  • 07049 train (HYB AWB SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07691 train (NED TDU SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02747 train (GNT VKB SPL) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02702 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07320 train (HYB UBL SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02732 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 07206 train (COA SNSI SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02794 train (RAYALASEEMA SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07010 train (SC BIDR SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07014 train (HYB HDP SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 07032 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Vikarabad

  • VIKARABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to TANDUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to CHITTAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WADI trains
  • VIKARABAD to BHIMNAGAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to BIDAR trains
  • VIKARABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • VIKARABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • VIKARABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • VIKARABAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 07049 AWB FESTVL SPL
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 07691 NED TDU SPL
  • 02747 VKB FESTVL SPL
  • 08519 VSKP LTT SPL
  • 02702 HYB CSMT SPL
  • 07320 UBL FESTIVL SPL
  • 02732 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 07206 COA SNSI SPL
  • 02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2085 SBP NED SPL
  • 2086 NED SBP SPL
  • Important Trains from Vikarabad
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • HYDERABAD to VINUKONDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to VEMURU trains
  • HYDERABAD to VISHNUPURAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to WADI trains
  • HYDERABAD to WASHIM trains
  • HYDERABAD to WANKANER trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to WANPARTI ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vikarabad

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Vikarabad

  • BMT-Begumpet
  • CTF-Chitgidda
  • GGD-Gullaguda
  • HFZ-Hafizpet
  • LPI-Lingampalli
  • NPL-galapalli
  • RPK-RavulapalliKalan
  • SKP-Shankarpalli
  • SNF-Sathgar
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Vikarabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC