Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Rajahmundry 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:02
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:39
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:06
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:45
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:43
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:26
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:47
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:23
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:20
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is 495 Kms. It will take 07:36 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 15:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 10:20 and reaches Rajahmundry at 19:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry will take around 10:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is 495 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry. It takes 07:36 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 20:30. It takes 07:36 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.

    Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12776 SC-CCT COCANADA EXP
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 17222 LTT COA EXPRESS
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to RAMESWARAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to RANGIA trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAVALPALI KALAN trains
  • HYDERABAD to BIRUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RANGAREDDY GUDA trains
  • HYDERABAD to RATANGARH trains
  • HYDERABAD to RATLAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to RENIGUNTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAVINDRAKHANI trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAXAUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry

  • KVR-Kovvur
  • NDD-NidadavoluJunction
  • TDD-Tadepalligudem
  • EE-Eluru
  • RYP-RYP
  • MDR-Madhira
  • KMT-Khammam
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • WL-Warangal
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • ALER-Aler
  • BG-Bhongir
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC