Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:33
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:38
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:33
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:44
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:08
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:13
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:48
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:28
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:28
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:58
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:48
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:08
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:03
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is 495 Kms. It will take 07:18 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 03:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 11:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?
A. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Rajahmundry at 05:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry will take around 10:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is 495 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry?
A. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry. It takes 07:18 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 07446 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 07142 train (LPI CCT SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
Q. GARIBRATH EXP from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train timings?
A. GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 20:30. It takes 07:28 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.
Q. How do I book Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Hyderabad
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry

For more information on Hyderabad to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC