16733 Train Route

16733 - RMM OKHA EXP
Change
Mandapam to Okha
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RAMESWARAM - RMM Start 22:30 0 0 km - 1
2 MANDAPAM - MMM 22:57 22:58 1:00 17 km 01 Min 1
3 RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 23:25 23:26 1:00 54 km 11 Min 1
4 PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 23:48 23:50 2:00 90 km 13 Min 1
5 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 00:20 00:25 5:00 114 km 23 Min 2
6 MADURAI JN - MDU 01:15 01:20 5:00 161 km 11 Min 2
7 DINDIGUL JN - DG 02:35 02:40 5:00 227 km 20 Min 2
8 KARUR - KRR 03:43 03:45 2:00 301 km 10 Min 2
9 NAMAKKAL - NMKL 04:29 04:30 1:00 335 km 14 Min 2
10 RASIPURAM - RASP 04:54 04:55 1:00 360 km 18 Min 2
11 SALEM JN - SA 05:50 06:00 10:00 386 km 07 Min 2
12 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:13 08:15 2:00 511 km 03 Min 2
13 KATPADI JN - KPD 09:35 09:40 5:00 595 km 10 Min 2
14 TIRUPATI - TPTY 11:20 11:25 5:00 699 km 04 Min 2
15 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 11:55 12:00 5:00 709 km 04 Min 2
16 CUDDAPAH - HX 13:53 13:55 2:00 834 km 10 Min 2
17 YERRAGUNTLA - YA 14:29 14:30 1:00 874 km 14 Min 2
18 DHONE JN - DHNE 17:25 17:30 5:00 1043 km 05 Min 2
19 KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 18:23 18:25 2:00 1096 km 02 Min 2
20 MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 20:58 21:00 2:00 1226 km - 2
21 KACHEGUDA - KCG 23:30 23:40 10:00 1332 km - 2
22 KAMAREDDI - KMC 01:19 01:20 1:00 1445 km - 3
23 NIZAMABAD JN. - NZB 02:38 02:40 2:00 1497 km - 3
24 MUDKHED - MUE 05:08 05:10 2:00 1585 km - 3
25 NANDED - NED 05:35 05:40 5:00 1608 km - 3
26 PURNA JN - PAU 06:25 06:30 5:00 1638 km - 3
27 PARBHANI JN - PBN 06:58 07:00 2:00 1667 km - 3
28 JALNA - J 08:58 09:00 2:00 1781 km - 3
29 AURANGABAD - AWB 09:55 10:00 5:00 1844 km - 3
30 NAGARSOL - NSL 11:38 11:40 2:00 1933 km - 3
31 MANMAD JN - MMR 12:35 12:40 5:00 1955 km - 3
32 JALGAON JN - JL 15:35 15:45 10:00 2115 km - 3
33 NANDURBAR - NDB 17:55 18:05 10:00 2266 km - 3
34 SURAT - ST 20:35 20:40 5:00 2426 km - 3
35 VADODARA JN - BRC 22:28 22:38 10:00 2555 km - 3
36 NADIAD JN - ND 23:25 23:27 2:00 2608 km - 3
37 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 00:50 01:00 10:00 2653 km - 4
38 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 01:55 01:57 2:00 2719 km - 4
39 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 03:15 03:17 2:00 2783 km - 4
40 WANKANER JN - WKR 04:14 04:16 2:00 2858 km - 4
41 RAJKOT - RJT 05:19 05:29 10:00 2900 km - 4
42 HAPA - HAPA 06:41 06:43 2:00 2973 km - 4
43 JAMNAGAR - JAM 07:05 07:10 5:00 2981 km - 4
44 KHAMBHALIYA - KMBL 07:58 08:00 2:00 3036 km - 4
45 BHATIYA - BHTA 08:34 08:36 2:00 3078 km - 4
46 DWARKA - DWK 09:12 09:17 5:00 3120 km - 4
47 OKHA - OKHA 10:30 End 0 3149 km - 4
Rmm Okha Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16733 RMM OKHA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16733 RMM OKHA EXP runs from Mandapam(MMM) to Okha(OKHA) on Friday. Train departs from Mandapam(MMM) at 22:30 and reaches Okha(OKHA) at 10:30. It takes 4 days to reach train 16733 from Mandapam(MMM) to Okha(OKHA) .

RMM OKHA EXP 16733 train passes through 47 major stations in 4 days to reach from Mandapam to Okha . It takes total of 60:0 hours journey to reach Okha .

In 16733 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MANAMADURAI JN(MNM). Train 16733 arrives at MANAMADURAI JN at 00:20 and departs at 00:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MADURAI JN (MDU)
  2. DINDIGUL JN (DG)
  3. KATPADI JN (KPD)
  4. TIRUPATI (TPTY)
  5. RENIGUNTA JN (RU)
  6. DHONE JN (DHNE)
  7. NANDED (NED)
  8. PURNA JN (PAU)
  9. AURANGABAD (AWB)
  10. MANMAD JN (MMR)
  11. SURAT (ST)
  12. JAMNAGAR (JAM)
  13. DWARKA (DWK)

Related trains for Train 16733 RMM OKHA EXP

  • RMM OKHA FESTSPL (6733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM OKHA FESTSPL (6733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM MS SPL (6852)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM MS EXPRESS (16752)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM TPTY EXP (16780)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 17 Hours and 18 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • FZR HUMSAFAR (20497)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • RMM BBS SF EXP (20895)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • FZR HUMSAFAR (20974)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • RMM BSBS SF EXP (22535)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Banaras (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 48 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


16733 RMM OKHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 16733 RMM OKHA EXP starts from?

16733 RMM OKHA EXP starts from Mandapam(MMM)

How many days in a week 16733 RMM OKHA EXP runs ?

16733 RMM OKHA EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16733 RMM OKHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16733 RMM OKHA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at MANAMADURAI JN(MNM)

RMM OKHA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 3149 Km travelling from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to OKHA(OKHA)

RMM OKHA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 47 halts while covering the total distance from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to OKHA(OKHA) in 4 days


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore