Bhatni to Gorakhpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Bhatni to Gorakhpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhatni to Gorakhpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhatni Junction
BTT
00:58
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
02:15
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:50
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
02:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
03:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
03:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
06:53
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
07:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
09:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
14:00
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
14:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
15:54
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
16:08
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
16:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
17:03
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
20:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
21:48
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:30
S M T W T F S

Bhatni to Gorakhpur Trains

Distance between Bhatni to Gorakhpur is 71 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Bhatni to Gorakhpur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gorakhpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhatni to Gorakhpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhatni to Gorakhpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhatni to Gorakhpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhatni which have trains running from Bhatni to Gorakhpur?

A: There are 1 stations - BTT(Bhatni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bhatni to Gorakhpur

Q) Which is the first train from Bhatni to Gorakhpur?

A: 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) is the first train from Bhatni to Gorakhpur. It departs from BTT (Bhatni Junction) at 00:58 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 02:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhatni to Gorakhpur?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Bhatni to Gorakhpur. It departs from BTT (Bhatni Junction) at 21:48 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhatni to Gorakhpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhatni to Gorakhpur will take around 02:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhatni to Gorakhpur?

A: The total distance between Bhatni to Gorakhpur is 71 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhatni to Gorakhpur?

A: 22531 train (CPR MTJ SF EXP) is the fastest train from Bhatni to Gorakhpur. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Bhatni to Gorakhpur.

Q) What are Bhatni to Gorakhpur train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Bhatni to Gorakhpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 15132 train (BCY GKP EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15003 train (CHAURICHAURA EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22531 train (CPR MTJ SF EXP) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  7. 15049 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  8. 15104 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 04138 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 19489 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bhatni to Gorakhpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhatni to Gorakhpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhatni to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhatni to Gorakhpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhatni to Gorakhpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhatni to Gorakhpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhatni to Gorakhpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhatni to Gorakhpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhatni to Gorakhpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhatni to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhatni to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhatni to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhatni to Gorakhpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhatni

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Bhatni

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Bhatni

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Important Station Stops from Bhatni to Gorakhpur

For more information on Bhatni to Gorakhpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC