Gorakhpur to Mankapur Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Mankapur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:36
Mankapur Junction
MUR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:14
Mankapur Junction
MUR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:52
Mankapur Junction
MUR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:32
Mankapur Junction
MUR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:34
Mankapur Junction
MUR
05:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:47
Mankapur Junction
MUR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:38
Mankapur Junction
MUR
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:32
Mankapur Junction
MUR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:33
Mankapur Junction
MUR
12:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:54
Mankapur Junction
MUR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:50
Mankapur Junction
MUR
15:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:13
Mankapur Junction
MUR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:35
Mankapur Junction
MUR
19:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:28
Mankapur Junction
MUR
21:15
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Mankapur trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Mankapur is 126 Kms. It will take 01:52 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Mankapur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mankapur.

FAQ Gorakhpur to Mankapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Mankapur?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Mankapur
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Mankapur ?
A. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Mankapur. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Mankapur Junction at 01:36. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Mankapur ?
A. 15001 train (MFP DDN EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Mankapur. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Mankapur Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Mankapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Mankapur will take around 02:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Mankapur?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Mankapur is 126 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Mankapur?
A. 14009 train (CHAMPRN SATYGRH) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Mankapur. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Mankapur.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Mankapur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Gorakhpur to Mankapur, please find below their departure times
  • 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15114 train (CI LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 14009 train (CHAMPRN SATYGRH) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12531 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22531 train (CPR MTJ S F EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15001 train (MFP DDN EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mankapur

  • MANKAPUR to GONDA trains
  • MANKAPUR to BASTI trains
  • MANKAPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • MANKAPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MANKAPUR to BABHNAN trains
  • MANKAPUR to KANPUR trains
  • MANKAPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • MANKAPUR to BARO trains
  • MANKAPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • MANKAPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 12531 INTERCITY EXP
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 19038 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 2537 GKP BNZ SPL
  • Important Trains from Mankapur
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to MURI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MAIRWA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MARIANI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MAIHAR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to NAGDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to NAJIBABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GORAKHPUR to NADIAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to NAIHATI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mankapur

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Mankapur

  • DMG-DOMINGARH
  • JTB-JAGATBELA
  • SWA-SAHJANWA
  • SIPR-SIHAPAR
  • MHH-MAGHAR
  • KLD-KHALILABAD
  • CRV-CHUREB
  • MND-MUNDERWA
  • ORW-ORWARA
  • BST-BASTI
  • GOVR-GOVINDNAGAR
  • TH-TINICH
  • GAUR-GAUR
  • BV-BABHNAN
  • PATI-PARSA TEWARI
  • BNGY-BAHMAN JYOTIA
  • SNC-S NARAYAN CHPLA
  • MSW-MASKANWA
  • LKNR-LAKHPAT NAGAR
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Mankapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC