19037 Train Route

19037 - AVADH EXP
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Start 22:00 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 ANDHERI - ADH 22:08 22:10 02:00 7 km 10 Min 1
3 BORIVALI - BVI 22:28 22:33 05:00 19 km 10 Min 1
4 BOISAR - BOR 23:32 23:34 02:00 88 km 10 Min 1
5 VAPI - VAPI 00:15 00:17 02:00 159 km 18 Min 2
6 VALSAD - BL 00:42 00:44 02:00 183 km 15 Min 2
7 SURAT - ST 02:05 02:10 05:00 252 km 07 Min 2
8 ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 02:40 02:42 02:00 302 km 08 Min 2
9 VADODARA JN - BRC 03:43 03:53 10:00 381 km 13 Min 2
10 DEROL - DRL 04:33 04:35 02:00 432 km - 2
11 GODHRA JN - GDA 05:02 05:05 03:00 455 km 09 Min 2
12 DAHOD - DHD 05:53 05:55 02:00 529 km 13 Min 2
13 MEGHNAGAR - MGN 06:19 06:21 02:00 562 km 16 Min 2
14 BAMNIA - BMI 06:51 06:53 02:00 597 km 20 Min 2
15 RATLAM JN - RTM 07:45 07:55 10:00 642 km 09 Min 2
16 KHACHROD - KUH 08:19 08:21 02:00 670 km 09 Min 2
17 NAGDA JN - NAD 08:55 09:00 05:00 684 km - 2
18 MAHIDPUR ROAD - MEP 09:13 09:15 02:00 701 km - 2
19 VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 09:28 09:30 02:00 724 km 08 Min 2
20 CHAU MAHLA - CMU 09:48 09:50 02:00 746 km 08 Min 2
21 SUWASRA - SVA 10:03 10:05 02:00 761 km - 2
22 SHAMGARH - SGZ 10:18 10:20 02:00 775 km 21 Min 2
23 GAROT - GOH 10:28 10:30 02:00 786 km 24 Min 2
24 BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 10:43 10:45 02:00 808 km 25 Min 2
25 JHALAWAR ROAD - JHW 10:57 10:58 01:00 825 km - 2
26 RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 11:08 11:10 02:00 836 km 25 Min 2
27 MORAK - MKX 11:18 11:20 02:00 847 km - 2
28 DAKANIYA TALAV - DKNT 11:58 12:00 02:00 899 km 21 Min 2
29 KOTA JN - KOTA 12:10 12:20 10:00 909 km 32 Min 2
30 LAKHERI - LKE 13:03 13:05 02:00 969 km 34 Min 2
31 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 13:55 14:00 05:00 1017 km 46 Min 2
32 GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 14:50 14:55 05:00 1080 km - 2
33 SHRI MAHAVEERJI - SMVJ 15:23 15:25 02:00 1114 km - 2
34 HINDAUN CITY - HAN 15:38 15:40 02:00 1124 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
35 BAYANA JN - BXN 16:30 16:35 05:00 1157 km 55 Min 2
36 RUPBAS - RBS 17:08 17:10 02:00 1191 km 52 Min 2
37 FATEHPUR SIKRI - FTS 17:23 17:25 02:00 1206 km 44 Min 2
38 KIRAOLI - KLB 17:38 17:40 02:00 1218 km - 2
39 IDGAH AGRA JN - IDH 18:48 18:50 02:00 1240 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
40 AGRA FORT - AF 19:20 19:30 10:00 1242 km 45 Min 2
41 TUNDLA JN - TDL 21:00 21:05 05:00 1264 km 54 Min 2
42 FIROZABAD - FZD 21:25 21:27 02:00 1281 km 27 Min 2
43 SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 21:43 21:45 02:00 1301 km 25 Min 2
44 ETAWAH JN - ETW 22:20 22:25 05:00 1356 km 19 Min 2
45 BHARTHANA - BNT 22:40 22:41 01:00 1376 km 25 Min 2
46 PHAPHUND - PHD 23:05 23:06 01:00 1412 km 13 Min 2
47 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 01:35 01:45 10:00 1495 km - 3
48 UNNAO JN - ON 02:11 02:13 02:00 1513 km - 3
49 HARAUNI - HRN 02:41 02:42 01:00 1544 km - 3
50 AISHBAGH - ASH 03:25 03:35 10:00 1568 km - 3
51 LUCKNOW CITY - LC 03:42 03:44 02:00 1571 km - 3
52 BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 04:01 04:04 03:00 1577 km - 3
53 GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR 04:10 04:12 02:00 1582 km - 3
54 BARABANKI JN - BBK 04:46 04:48 02:00 1602 km - 3
55 BURHWAL - BUW 05:18 05:20 02:00 1630 km - 3
56 JARWAL ROAD - JLD 05:37 05:39 02:00 1645 km - 3
57 COLONELGANJ - CLJ 06:00 06:02 02:00 1662 km - 3
58 GONDA JN - GD 07:15 07:20 05:00 1690 km - 3
59 MANKAPUR JN - MUR 07:46 07:48 02:00 1719 km - 3
60 MASKANWA - MSW 08:14 08:16 02:00 1733 km - 3
61 SNARAYAN CHAPIA - SNC 08:24 08:26 02:00 1738 km - 3
62 BABHNAN - BV 08:39 08:41 02:00 1749 km - 3
63 BASTI - BST 09:08 09:11 03:00 1780 km - 3
64 KHALILABAD - KLD 09:33 09:35 02:00 1810 km - 3
65 MAGHAR - MHH 09:59 10:01 02:00 1818 km - 3
66 SAHJANWA - SWA 10:20 10:22 02:00 1826 km - 3
67 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 11:25 11:35 10:00 1844 km - 3
68 PIPRAICH - PPC 12:04 12:06 02:00 1863 km - 3
69 KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 12:20 12:25 05:00 1883 km - 3
70 SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 13:18 13:20 02:00 1909 km - 3
71 KHADA - KZA 13:48 13:50 02:00 1923 km - 3
72 PANIAHWA - PNYA 13:58 14:00 02:00 1930 km - 3
73 BAGAHA - BUG 14:34 14:36 02:00 1952 km - 3
74 HARINAGAR - HIR 15:00 15:02 02:00 1979 km - 3
75 NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 15:53 15:58 05:00 1994 km - 3
76 BETTIAH - BTH 16:25 16:27 02:00 2031 km - 3
77 BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 17:18 17:20 02:00 2074 km - 3
78 PIPRA - PPA 17:35 17:37 02:00 2096 km - 3
79 CHAKIA - CAA 17:46 17:48 02:00 2106 km - 3
80 MEHSI - MAI 18:00 18:02 02:00 2114 km - 3
81 MOTIPUR - MTR 18:40 18:42 02:00 2127 km - 3
82 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 20:55 21:00 05:00 2153 km - 3
83 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 21:50 21:55 05:00 2205 km - 3
84 BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:10 End 0 2256 km - 3
Avadh Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19037 AVADH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19037 AVADH EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 22:00 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 23:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 19037 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

AVADH EXP 19037 train passes through 84 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 49:10 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 19037 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC). Train 19037 arrives at VADODARA JN at 03:43 and departs at 03:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19037 AVADH EXP

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BDTS ASR SF SPL (9025)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 26 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


19037 AVADH EXP FAQ

From which station train 19037 AVADH EXP starts from?

19037 AVADH EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19037 AVADH EXP runs ?

19037 AVADH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19037 AVADH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19037 AVADH EXP train is 10:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19037 AVADH EXP train Click IRCTC