Gorakhpur to Kanpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Gorakhpur to Kanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gorakhpur to Kanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:12
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:18
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:05
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Kanpur Trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Kanpur is 367 Kms. It will take 06:30 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Kanpur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gorakhpur to Kanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gorakhpur to Kanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gorakhpur to Kanpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Kanpur?

A: There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Kanpur

Q) Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Kanpur?

A: 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Kanpur. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 04:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 12:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Kanpur?

A: 22411 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Kanpur. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Kanpur Central at 06:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E

Q) What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Kanpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gorakhpur to Kanpur will take around 12:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Kanpur?

A: The total distance between Gorakhpur to Kanpur is 367 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Kanpur?

A: 22531 train (CPR MTJ SF EXP) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Kanpur. It takes 06:30 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Kanpur.

Q) What are Gorakhpur to Kanpur train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Gorakhpur to Kanpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 09112 train (GKP BRC SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 15067 train (GKP BDTS EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 12589 train (GKP SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 22531 train (CPR MTJ SF EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  6. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12571 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  15. 20104 train (GKP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15004 train (CHAURICHAURA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22411 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )

Q) from Gorakhpur to Kanpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gorakhpur to Kanpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gorakhpur to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gorakhpur to Kanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gorakhpur to Kanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gorakhpur to Kanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gorakhpur to Kanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gorakhpur to Kanpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gorakhpur to Kanpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gorakhpur to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gorakhpur to Kanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Top train routes from Kanpur

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Kanpur

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Kanpur

Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Kanpur

For more information on Gorakhpur to Kanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC