Gorakhpur to Khalilabad Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Khalilabad 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:08
Khalilabad
KLD
23:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:41
Khalilabad
KLD
23:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:48
Khalilabad
KLD
05:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:21
Khalilabad
KLD
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:40
Khalilabad
KLD
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:08
Khalilabad
KLD
08:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
13:14
Khalilabad
KLD
12:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:14
Khalilabad
KLD
13:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:59
Khalilabad
KLD
14:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:18
Khalilabad
KLD
14:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:18
Khalilabad
KLD
15:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:13
Khalilabad
KLD
16:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:43
Khalilabad
KLD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:36
Khalilabad
KLD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:40
Khalilabad
KLD
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:00
Khalilabad
KLD
19:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:55
Khalilabad
KLD
21:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:30
Khalilabad
KLD
21:50
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Khalilabad trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad is 35 Kms. It will take 00:36 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khalilabad.

FAQ Gorakhpur to Khalilabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad ?
A. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Khalilabad at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad ?
A. 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Khalilabad at 22:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad will take around 01:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad, please find below their departure times
  • 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12531 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22531 train (CPR MTJ S F EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12587 train (AMAR NATH EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15655 train (KYQ SVDK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12555 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15001 train (MFP DDN EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Khalilabad

  • KHALILABAD to GONDA trains
  • KHALILABAD to BASTI trains
  • KHALILABAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • KHALILABAD to BARABANKI trains
  • KHALILABAD to MANKAPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to KANPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to BABHNAN trains
  • KHALILABAD to DEORIA trains
  • KHALILABAD to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • KHALILABAD to SIWAN trains
  • KHALILABAD to BAREILLY trains
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 12531 INTERCITY EXP
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 19038 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 12587 AMAR NATH EXP
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 2537 GKP BNZ SPL
  • Important Trains from Khalilabad
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to KHAMBHALIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHAMMAM trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KOLHAPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KOTA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to VELLORE trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KOPARGAON trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KODERMA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHUDIRAM B PUSA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KURNOOL trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • GORAKHPUR to LOHARRE trains
  • Popular Routes from Khalilabad

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad

  • MHH-MAGHAR
  • SIPR-SIHAPAR
  • SWA-SAHJANWA
  • JTB-JAGATBELA
  • DMG-DOMINGARH
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC