Gorakhpur to Khalilabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gorakhpur to Khalilabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:40
Khalilabad
KLD
03:16
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:45
Khalilabad
KLD
05:27
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:15
Khalilabad
KLD
06:04
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:45
Khalilabad
KLD
06:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:35
Khalilabad
KLD
07:08
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:25
Khalilabad
KLD
12:59
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:35
Khalilabad
KLD
16:09
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:35
Khalilabad
KLD
17:09
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:55
Khalilabad
KLD
17:29
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:15
Khalilabad
KLD
18:08
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:45
Khalilabad
KLD
18:22
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:05
Khalilabad
KLD
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:50
Khalilabad
KLD
21:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:15
Khalilabad
KLD
21:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:15
Khalilabad
KLD
21:53
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:30
Khalilabad
KLD
23:04
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:05
Khalilabad
KLD
23:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:45
Khalilabad
KLD
00:22
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Khalilabad Trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad is 35 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khalilabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gorakhpur to Khalilabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad?

A: There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad

Q) Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad?

A: 15089 train (GODA GTNR EXP) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 02:40 and reaches Khalilabad at 03:16. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Khalilabad at 00:22. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad will take around 00:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad?

A: The total distance between Gorakhpur to Khalilabad is 35 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad?

A: 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad.

Q) What are Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 15089 train (GODA GTNR EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12531 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  6. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 05309 train (MAU ANVT SUM SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 05325 train (GKP LTT SUM SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 05023 train (GKP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 20104 train (GKP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Top train routes from Khalilabad

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Khalilabad

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Khalilabad

Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Khalilabad

For more information on Gorakhpur to Khalilabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC