11124 Train Route

11124 - BJU GWL MAIL
Change
Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BARAUNI JN - BJU Source 18:50 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 19:17 19:19 02:00 28 km 19 Min 1
3 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 19:45 19:50 05:00 51 km 29 Min 1
4 KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 20:03 20:05 02:00 65 km 38 Min 1
5 DHOLI - DOL 20:19 20:21 02:00 78 km 42 Min 1
6 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 21:30 21:35 05:00 103 km 09 Min 1
7 BHAGWANPUR - BNR 22:04 22:06 02:00 137 km 13 Min 1
8 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 22:35 22:40 05:00 157 km 12 Min 1
9 SONPUR JN - SEE 22:48 22:50 02:00 163 km 13 Min 1
10 DIGHWARA - DGA 23:14 23:16 02:00 186 km 20 Min 1
11 CHHAPRA - CPR 00:30 00:40 10:00 216 km 07 Min 2
12 EKMA - EKMA 01:04 01:06 02:00 244 km - 2
13 SIWAN JN - SV 01:30 01:35 05:00 277 km 08 Min 2
14 MAIRWA - MW 01:58 02:00 02:00 298 km 12 Min 2
15 BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 02:18 02:20 02:00 313 km - 2
16 BHATNI JN - BTT 02:35 02:40 05:00 326 km 13 Min 2
17 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 03:00 03:05 05:00 347 km 11 Min 2
18 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 04:35 04:45 10:00 396 km 31 Min 2
19 SAHJANWA - SWA 05:10 05:12 02:00 414 km - 2
20 KHALILABAD - KLD 05:27 05:29 02:00 431 km 30 Min 2
21 BASTI - BST 05:50 05:53 03:00 460 km 29 Min 2
22 BABHNAN - BV 06:23 06:25 02:00 491 km 30 Min 2
23 MASKANWA - MSW 06:46 06:48 02:00 507 km 38 Min 2
24 MANKAPUR JN - MUR 07:02 07:04 02:00 522 km 40 Min 2
25 GONDA JN - GD 08:05 08:10 05:00 550 km 47 Min 2
26 COLONELGANJ - CLJ 08:34 08:36 02:00 578 km 49 Min 2
27 BURHWAL - BUW 09:05 09:07 02:00 611 km 48 Min 2
28 BARABANKI JN - BBK 09:43 09:45 02:00 638 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
29 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 10:50 11:00 10:00 667 km 55 Min 2
30 UNNAO JN - ON 12:03 12:05 02:00 723 km 53 Min 2
31 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:40 12:45 05:00 740 km 59 Min 2
32 POKHRAYAN - PHN 13:48 13:50 02:00 800 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
33 KALPI - KPI 14:04 14:06 02:00 814 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
34 ORAI - ORAI 14:31 14:33 02:00 847 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
35 AIT - AIT 14:55 14:57 02:00 872 km - 2
36 MOTH - MOTH 15:21 15:23 02:00 906 km - 2
37 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 17:05 17:30 25:00 961 km - 2
38 DATIA - DAA 17:52 17:54 02:00 986 km 52 Min 2
39 DABRA - DBA 18:17 18:19 02:00 1016 km 57 Min 2
40 GWALIOR - GWL 20:30 Destination 0 1058 km 58 Min 2
Bju Gwl Mail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11124 BJU GWL MAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11124 BJU GWL MAIL runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 18:50 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 11124 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .

BJU GWL MAIL 11124 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of 25:40 hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .

In 11124 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at V LAKSHMIBAIJHS(VGLJ). Train 11124 arrives at V LAKSHMIBAIJHS at 17:05 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11124 BJU GWL MAIL

  • BJU GWL SPL (4186)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 23 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU PUNE SPL (1144)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 34 Hours and 3 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • BJU NDLS SPL (2563)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU NDLS SPL (2563)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU NDLS SPL (2563)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU DLI SPL (4061)

    Train starts from Jhansi (BJU) , Jhansi to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BJU GWL SPL (4186)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 23 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HARIHAR EXP SPL (4533)

    Train starts from Baro (BJU) , Baro to Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) , AMBALA . Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


11124 BJU GWL MAIL FAQ

From which station train 11124 BJU GWL MAIL starts from?

11124 BJU GWL MAIL starts from Barauni Junction(BJU)

How many days in a week 11124 BJU GWL MAIL runs ?

11124 BJU GWL MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11124 BJU GWL MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11124 BJU GWL MAIL train is 25:00 minutes at V LAKSHMIBAIJHS(VGLJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11124 BJU GWL MAIL train Click IRCTC