Gorakhpur to Barabanki Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Gorakhpur to Barabanki


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gorakhpur to Barabanki Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:20
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:43
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
09:43
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:00
Barabanki Junction
BBK
08:58
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:15
Barabanki Junction
BBK
11:06
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:25
Barabanki Junction
BBK
12:51
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
10:08
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:35
Barabanki Junction
BBK
10:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:25
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:33
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:20
Barabanki Junction
BBK
22:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:35
Barabanki Junction
BBK
20:33
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:55
Barabanki Junction
BBK
20:56
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:15
Barabanki Junction
BBK
22:33
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:20
Barabanki Junction
BBK
23:28
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
22:03
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:05
Barabanki Junction
BBK
23:18
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:15
Barabanki Junction
BBK
23:53
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:15
Barabanki Junction
BBK
01:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:20
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:13
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:05
Barabanki Junction
BBK
04:28
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:53
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Barabanki Trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Barabanki is 249 Kms. It will take 03:55 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Barabanki by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barabanki.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gorakhpur to Barabanki, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gorakhpur to Barabanki on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gorakhpur to Barabanki Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Barabanki?

A: There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Barabanki

Q) Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Barabanki?

A: 15114 train (CI GTNR EXP) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Barabanki. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 05:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Barabanki?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Barabanki. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 03:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Barabanki if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gorakhpur to Barabanki will take around 07:26 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Barabanki?

A: The total distance between Gorakhpur to Barabanki is 249 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Barabanki?

A: 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Barabanki. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Barabanki.

Q) What are Gorakhpur to Barabanki train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Gorakhpur to Barabanki, please find below their departure times

  1. 15114 train (CI GTNR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15045 train (GKP OKHA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  6. 12531 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  8. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 01926 train (CPR VGLJ SUM SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 04138 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  14. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  17. 05325 train (GKP LTT SUM SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15009 train (GKP MLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gorakhpur to Barabanki train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gorakhpur to Barabanki train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gorakhpur to Barabanki train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gorakhpur to Barabanki train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gorakhpur to Barabanki train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gorakhpur to Barabanki train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gorakhpur to Barabanki train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gorakhpur to Barabanki train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gorakhpur to Barabanki.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Barabanki train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Barabanki train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gorakhpur to Barabanki train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gorakhpur to Barabanki by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Top train routes from Barabanki

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Barabanki

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Barabanki

Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Barabanki

For more information on Gorakhpur to Barabanki train ticket booking. Click IRCTC