15274 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SATYAGRAH EXP Old Delhi to Raxaul Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
17:25
1 0.0
Sahibabad Jn SBB 17:39
2m 17:41
1 5.8
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 18:03
2m 18:05
1 12.6
Pilkhua PKW 18:29
2m 18:31
1 38.2
Hapur Jn HPU 18:47
2m 18:49
1 49.4
Garhmuktesar GMS 19:13
2m 19:15
1 79.4
Gajraula Jn GJL 19:35
2m 19:37
1 100.0
Amroha AMRO 20:00
2m 20:02
1 122.9
Moradabad Jn MB 20:47
Average Delay: (27 min)
8m 20:55
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 153.4
Rampur Jn RMU 21:24
2m 21:26
1 180.6
Bareilly Jn BE 22:22
5m 22:27
1 243.7
Bilpur BLPU 22:58
2m 23:00
1 279.4
Shahjahanpur SPN 23:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 314.4
Roza Jn ROZA 23:53
2m 23:55
1 321.9
Sitapur City Jn SPC 02:30
5m 02:35
2 400.9
Sitapur Jn STP 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 03:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 405.3
Biswan BVN 03:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 03:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 439.6
Mahmudabad Avadh MMB 04:07
2m 04:09
2 465.0
Tahsil Fatehpur TSF 04:25
2m 04:27
2 481.1
Burhwal Jn BUW 04:55
5m 05:00
2 502.4
Jarwal Road JLD 05:18
2m 05:20
2 518.5
ColonelGanj CLJ 05:38
2m 05:40
2 535.6
Gonda Jn GD 06:20
10m 06:30
2 564.5
Mankapur Jn MUR 06:54
2m 06:56
2 592.4
Maskanwa MSW 07:10
2m 07:12
2 606.4
Babhnan BV 07:28
2m 07:30
2 622.2
Basti BST 07:57
3m 08:00
2 652.9
Khalilabad KLD 08:31
2m 08:33
2 682.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 10:15
Average Delay: (31 min)
15m 10:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 716.3
Pipraich PPC 10:59
2m 11:01
2 735.3
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 11:38
5m 11:43
2 755.0
Ghughuli GH 11:58
2m 12:00
2 770.0
Siswa Bazar SBZ 12:10
2m 12:12
2 781.6
Khadda KZA 12:30
2m 12:32
2 795.8
Paniahwa PNYA 12:53
2m 12:55
2 802.5
Bagaha BUG 13:27
3m 13:30
2 824.7
Bhairoganj BRU 13:44
2m 13:46
2 841.9
Harinagar HIR 13:56
2m 13:58
2 850.4
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 14:16
5m 14:21
2 865.9
Chanpatia CAI 14:36
2m 14:38
2 885.8
Bettiah BTH 14:51
2m 14:53
2 902.7
Majhowlia MJL 15:03
2m 15:05
2 912.6
Sagauli Jn SGL 15:35
5m 15:40
2 925.4
Ramgarhwa RGH 15:52
3m 15:55
2 940.4
Raxaul Jn RXL 17:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 954.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP

Train 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 17:25 and reaches Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 15274 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) .

SATYAGRAH EXP 15274 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Raxaul Junction . It takes total of 24:15 hours journey to reach Raxaul Junction .

In 15274 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 15274 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 10:15 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  3. Sitapur City Jn (SPC)
  4. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  5. Burhwal Jn (BUW)
  6. Gonda Jn (GD)
  7. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)
  8. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  9. Sagauli Jn (SGL)


15274 SATYAGRAH EXP FAQ

From which station train 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP starts from?

15274 SATYAGRAH EXP starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP runs ?

15274 SATYAGRAH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP

For more information on 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP train Click IRCTC