12565 Train Route

12565 - BIHAR S KRANTI
Change
Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DARBHANGA JN - DBG Start 08:25 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 09:10 09:35 25:00 38 km 07 Min 1
3 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 10:20 10:25 05:00 90 km 12 Min 1
4 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 11:17 11:22 05:00 143 km 10 Min 1
5 SONPUR JN - SEE 11:30 11:32 02:00 149 km 11 Min 1
6 CHHAPRA - CPR 12:50 12:55 05:00 203 km 07 Min 1
7 SIWAN JN - SV 13:45 13:50 05:00 263 km 09 Min 1
8 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 14:41 14:43 02:00 333 km 13 Min 1
9 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 15:45 15:55 10:00 383 km 19 Min 1
10 BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 20:14 20:17 03:00 649 km 40 Min 1
11 AISHBAGH - ASH 20:45 20:55 10:00 658 km 27 Min 1
12 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:40 22:45 05:00 735 km 34 Min 1
13 NEW DELHI - NDLS 05:05 End 0 1174 km 57 Min 2
Bihar S Kranti
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12565 BIHAR S KRANTI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 08:25 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 05:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12565 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

BIHAR S KRANTI 12565 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12565 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ). Train 12565 arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN at 09:10 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12565 BIHAR S KRANTI FAQ

From which station train 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI starts from?

12565 BIHAR S KRANTI starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI runs ?

12565 BIHAR S KRANTI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI train is 25:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI train Click IRCTC