15204 Train Route

15204 - LJN BJU EXPRESS
Change
Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LUCKNOW NE - LJN Start 15:15 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 LUCKNOW CITY - LC 15:31 15:33 02:00 6 km 07 Min 1
3 BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 15:50 15:53 03:00 12 km 07 Min 1
4 GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR 16:00 16:02 02:00 16 km 11 Min 1
5 BARABANKI JN - BBK 16:38 16:40 02:00 37 km 11 Min 1
6 BURHWAL - BUW 17:04 17:06 02:00 64 km 14 Min 1
7 JARWAL ROAD - JLD 17:23 17:25 02:00 80 km 19 Min 1
8 COLONELGANJ - CLJ 17:41 17:43 02:00 96 km 29 Min 1
9 GONDA JN - GD 18:15 18:20 05:00 125 km 40 Min 1
10 MANKAPUR JN - MUR 18:42 18:44 02:00 153 km 49 Min 1
11 MASKANWA - MSW 18:58 19:00 02:00 168 km 51 Min 1
12 BABHNAN - BV 19:16 19:18 02:00 184 km 58 Min 1
13 BASTI - BST 20:15 20:18 03:00 214 km 41 Min 1
14 MUNDERWA - MND 20:30 20:32 02:00 229 km - 1
15 KHALILABAD - KLD 20:47 20:49 02:00 244 km 42 Min 1
16 SAHJANWA - SWA 21:04 21:06 02:00 261 km 43 Min 1
17 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 21:55 22:05 10:00 279 km 23 Min 1
18 CHAURI CHAURA - CC 22:48 22:50 02:00 303 km 35 Min 1
19 GAURI BAZAR - GB 23:03 23:05 02:00 313 km 34 Min 1
20 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 23:25 23:30 05:00 328 km 47 Min 1
21 BHATNI JN - BTT 23:50 23:55 05:00 349 km 57 Min 1
22 BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 00:13 00:15 02:00 362 km - 2
23 SIWAN JN - SV 00:50 00:55 05:00 398 km 59 Min 2
24 EKMA - EKMA 01:22 01:24 02:00 431 km - 2
25 CHHAPRA - CPR 02:15 02:25 10:00 459 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
26 DIGHWARA - DGA 03:01 03:03 02:00 489 km 58 Min 2
27 SONPUR JN - SEE 03:30 03:35 05:00 512 km 01 Hr 09 Min 2
28 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 03:45 03:50 05:00 518 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
29 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 04:45 04:50 05:00 572 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
30 DHOLI - DOL 05:11 05:13 02:00 597 km - 2
31 KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 05:28 05:30 02:00 610 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
32 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 06:00 06:05 05:00 623 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
33 DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 06:26 06:28 02:00 647 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
34 BACHWARA JN - BCA 06:43 06:45 02:00 658 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
35 BARAUNI JN - BJU 08:00 End 0 674 km - 2
Ljn Bju Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 15:15 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 08:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 15204 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

LJN BJU EXPRESS 15204 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 15204 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP). Train 15204 arrives at GORAKHPUR JN at 21:55 and departs at 22:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS

  • LJN AF SPL (2179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN BDTS SF SPL (9022)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • LJN BDTS EXP (19022)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS starts from?

15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS runs ?

15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC