Gorakhpur to Basti Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Basti 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:37
Basti
BST
23:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:54
Basti
BST
23:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:49
Basti
BST
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:55
Basti
BST
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:41
Basti
BST
06:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:07
Basti
BST
11:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:40
Basti
BST
13:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:49
Basti
BST
15:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:41
Basti
BST
16:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:06
Basti
BST
17:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:52
Basti
BST
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:20
Basti
BST
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:28
Basti
BST
19:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:35
Basti
BST
21:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:57
Basti
BST
21:50
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Basti trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Basti is 65 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Basti by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Basti.

FAQ Gorakhpur to Basti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Basti?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Basti
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Basti ?
A. 05007 train (BCY LJN SPL) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Basti. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Basti at 00:37. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Basti ?
A. 02541 train (GKP LTT SUP SPL) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Basti. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Basti at 22:57. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Basti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Basti will take around 01:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Basti?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Basti is 65 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Basti?
A. 05211 train (DBG ASR SPL) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Basti. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Basti.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Basti train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Gorakhpur to Basti, please find below their departure times
  • 05007 train (BCY LJN SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05211 train (DBG ASR SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02531 train (GKP LJN SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02591 train (GKP YPR SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 08206 train (NTV DURG SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09038 train (AVADH SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 05273 train (RXL ANVT SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02555 train (GORAKDAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04673 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02529 train (PPTA LJN SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02541 train (GKP LTT SUP SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Basti

  • BASTI to GONDA trains
  • BASTI to LUCKNOW trains
  • BASTI to KHALILABAD trains
  • BASTI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BASTI to SIWAN trains
  • BASTI to KANPUR trains
  • BASTI to DEORIA trains
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 05007 BCY LJN SPL
  • 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS
  • 05211 DBG ASR SPL
  • 02591 GKP YPR SPL
  • 09038 AVADH SPL
  • 05273 RXL ANVT SPL
  • 02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL
  • 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL
  • 2537 GKP BNZ SPL
  • 2538 GKP SPL
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Basti
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to BHARATPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BETTIAH trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BATHINDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BHATNI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BAGAHA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BALLIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BABHNAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to CHAKIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUNDI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to CHUNAR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Basti

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Basti

  • DMG-DOMINGARH
  • JTB-JAGATBELA
  • SWA-SAHJANWA
  • SIPR-SIHAPAR
  • MHH-MAGHAR
  • KLD-KHALILABAD
  • CRV-CHUREB
  • MND-MUNDERWA
  • ORW-ORWARA
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Basti train ticket booking Click IRCTC