Gorakhpur to Basti Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Basti 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:37
Basti
BST
23:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:17
Basti
BST
23:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:27
Basti
BST
05:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:47
Basti
BST
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:15
Basti
BST
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:41
Basti
BST
06:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
13:45
Basti
BST
12:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:40
Basti
BST
13:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:07
Basti
BST
14:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:47
Basti
BST
15:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:41
Basti
BST
16:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:11
Basti
BST
17:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:05
Basti
BST
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:08
Basti
BST
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:00
Basti
BST
20:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:00
Basti
BST
20:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:57
Basti
BST
21:50
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Basti trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Basti is 65 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Basti by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Basti.

FAQ Gorakhpur to Basti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Basti?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Basti
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Basti ?
A. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Basti. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Basti at 00:37. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Basti ?
A. 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Basti. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Basti at 22:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Basti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Basti will take around 01:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Basti?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Basti is 65 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Basti?
A. 12595 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Basti. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Basti.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Basti train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Gorakhpur to Basti, please find below their departure times
  • 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12531 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12555 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12595 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 12529 train (PPTA LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Basti

  • BASTI to GONDA trains
  • BASTI to LUCKNOW trains
  • BASTI to KHALILABAD trains
  • BASTI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BASTI to SIWAN trains
  • BASTI to KANPUR trains
  • BASTI to DEORIA trains
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 12531 INTERCITY EXP
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 19040 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS
  • 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • Important Trains from Basti
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to BHARATPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BETTIAH trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BATHINDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BHATNI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BAGAHA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BALLIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BABHNAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to CHAKIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUNDI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to CHUNAR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Basti

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Basti

  • DMG-DOMINGARH
  • JTB-JAGATBELA
  • SWA-SAHJANWA
  • SIPR-SIHAPAR
  • MHH-MAGHAR
  • KLD-KHALILABAD
  • CRV-CHUREB
  • MND-MUNDERWA
  • ORW-ORWARA
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Basti train ticket booking Click IRCTC