Gorakhpur to Deoria Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Deoria 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:27
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:07
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:40
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
02:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:18
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:48
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:05
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
06:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:37
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
06:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:18
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:53
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:54
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:09
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
11:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:58
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
13:33
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
12:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
13:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:23
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:44
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:15
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:40
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:45
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Deoria trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Deoria is 50 Kms. It will take 00:39 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Deoria by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Deoria.

FAQ Gorakhpur to Deoria Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Deoria?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Deoria
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Deoria ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Deoria. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 00:27. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Deoria ?
A. 15004 train (CHAURICHAURAEXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Deoria. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Deoria if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Deoria will take around 01:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Deoria?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Deoria is 50 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Deoria?
A. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Deoria. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Deoria.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Deoria train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Gorakhpur to Deoria, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 15008 train (LJN BCY EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12530 train (LJN PPTA SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11082 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18202 train (NTV DURG EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 15103 train (MUV INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15004 train (CHAURICHAURAEXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Deoria

  • DEORIA to SIWAN trains
  • DEORIA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to LUCKNOW trains
  • DEORIA to GONDA trains
  • DEORIA to BARO trains
  • DEORIA to BHATNI trains
  • DEORIA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SONEPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to BARABANKI trains
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 11056 GODAN EXPRESS
  • 15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Deoria
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to DIGHWARA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DURGAPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DAHOD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DHRANGADHRA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DULLAHAPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DIMAPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DHOLI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DIPHU trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DHUPGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Deoria

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Deoria

  • BALR-BAITALPUR
  • GB-GAURI BAZAR
  • CC-CHAURI CHAURA
  • SANR-SARDARNAGAR
  • KHM-KUSMHI
  • GKC-GORAKHPUR CANT
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Deoria train ticket booking Click IRCTC