Gorakhpur to Deoria Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Gorakhpur to Deoria


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gorakhpur to Deoria Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:15
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:15
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:55
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:05
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:59
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
02:42
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:30
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:26
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:55
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
05:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:45
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:15
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
07:53
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:20
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
08:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:25
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
09:21
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:30
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:40
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
13:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:46
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:15
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:13
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:00
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:00
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
21:08
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
21:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:25
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:21
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:05
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
23:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:00
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:20
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
00:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:55
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
00:50
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Deoria Trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Deoria is 50 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Deoria by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Deoria.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gorakhpur to Deoria, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gorakhpur to Deoria on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gorakhpur to Deoria Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Deoria?

A: There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Deoria

Q) Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Deoria?

A: 04137 train (GWL BJU S SPL) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Deoria. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 01:15. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Deoria?

A: 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Deoria. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 00:50. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Deoria if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gorakhpur to Deoria will take around 01:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Deoria?

A: The total distance between Gorakhpur to Deoria is 50 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Deoria?

A: 12537 train (MANDUADIH EXP) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Deoria. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Deoria.

Q) What are Gorakhpur to Deoria train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Gorakhpur to Deoria, please find below their departure times

  1. 04137 train (GWL BJU S SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  3. 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12537 train (MANDUADIH EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  6. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  8. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 02564 train (NDLS BJU SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  16. 15103 train (BSBS INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  18. 05028 train (GKP DGHR SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  20. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 15131 train (GKP BCY EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15004 train (CHAURICHAURA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHC GARIB RATH from Gorakhpur to Deoria train timings?

A: SHC GARIB RATH departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 00:15 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 01:20. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach Deoria Sadar.

Q) How do I book Gorakhpur to Deoria train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gorakhpur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gorakhpur to Deoria train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gorakhpur to Deoria train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gorakhpur to Deoria train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gorakhpur to Deoria train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gorakhpur to Deoria train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gorakhpur to Deoria.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gorakhpur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gorakhpur to Deoria by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Top train routes from Deoria

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Deoria

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Deoria

Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Deoria

For more information on Gorakhpur to Deoria train ticket booking. Click IRCTC