15273 Train Route

15273 - SATYAGRAH EXP
Change
Raxaul Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Raxaul Jn - RXL Start 08:30 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ramgarhwa - RGH 08:40 08:42 2m 14.2 km 10 Min 1
3 Sagauli Jn - SGL 09:00 09:02 2m 29.2 km 24 Min 1
4 Majhowlia - MJL 09:16 09:18 2m 42.0 km 29 Min 1
5 Bettiah - BTH 09:31 09:34 3m 51.9 km 37 Min 1
6 Chanpatia - CAI 09:51 09:53 2m 68.8 km 39 Min 1
7 Narkatiaganj Jn - NKE 10:20 10:25 5m 88.7 km 41 Min 1
8 Harinagar - HIR 10:53 10:55 2m 104.2 km 43 Min 1
9 Bhairoganj - BRU 11:07 11:09 2m 112.7 km 47 Min 1
10 Bagaha - BUG 11:41 11:44 3m 129.9 km 55 Min 1
11 Paniahwa - PNYA 12:56 12:58 2m 152.0 km 11 Min 1
12 Khadda - KZA 13:12 13:14 2m 158.8 km 16 Min 1
13 Siswa Bazar - SBZ 13:31 13:33 2m 173.0 km 18 Min 1
14 Ghughuli - GH 13:46 13:48 2m 184.6 km 16 Min 1
15 Kaptanganj Jn - CPJ 14:05 14:10 5m 199.6 km 16 Min 1
16 Pipraich - PPC 14:28 14:30 2m 219.3 km 18 Min 1
17 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 15:25 15:35 10m 238.3 km 24 Min 1
18 Khalilabad - KLD 16:11 16:13 2m 272.1 km 24 Min 1
19 Basti - BST 16:37 16:40 3m 301.7 km 22 Min 1
20 Babhnan - BV 17:10 17:12 2m 332.4 km 25 Min 1
21 Maskanwa - MSW 17:30 17:32 2m 348.2 km 42 Min 1
22 Mankapur Jn - MUR 17:46 17:48 2m 362.2 km 46 Min 1
23 Gonda Jn - GD 18:35 18:45 10m 390.1 km 50 Min 1
24 ColonelGanj - CLJ 19:09 19:11 2m 419.0 km 55 Min 1
25 Jarwal Road - JLD 19:27 19:29 2m 436.1 km 01 Hr 01 Min 1
26 Burhwal Jn - BUW 19:53 19:58 5m 452.2 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
27 Tahsil Fatehpur - TSF 20:24 20:26 2m 473.5 km 01 Hr 02 Min 1
28 Mahmudabad Avadh - MMB 20:52 20:54 2m 489.6 km 55 Min 1
29 Biswan - BVN 21:26 21:28 2m 514.9 km 49 Min 1
30 Sitapur Jn - STP 22:27 22:37 10m 549.3 km 35 Min 1
31 Sitapur City Jn - SPC 23:20 23:25 5m 553.7 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
32 Roza Jn - ROZA 00:55 01:00 5m 632.7 km 01 Hr 33 Min 2
33 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 01:11 01:13 2m 640.3 km 01 Hr 49 Min 2
34 Bareilly Jn - BE 02:22 02:27 5m 710.8 km 02 Hr 03 Min 2
35 Rampur Jn - RMU 03:17 03:19 2m 774.0 km 02 Hr 15 Min 2
36 Moradabad Jn - MB 04:07 04:15 8m 801.2 km 02 Hr 19 Min 2
37 Amroha - AMRO 04:42 04:44 2m 831.7 km 02 Hr 26 Min 2
38 Gajraula Jn - GJL 05:05 05:07 2m 854.6 km 02 Hr 27 Min 2
39 Garhmuktesar - GMS 05:44 05:46 2m 875.2 km 02 Hr 35 Min 2
40 Hapur Jn - HPU 06:50 06:52 2m 905.2 km 01 Hr 35 Min 2
41 Pilkhua - PKW 07:06 07:08 2m 916.4 km 01 Hr 34 Min 2
42 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 08:14 08:16 2m 942.0 km 01 Hr 37 Min 2
43 Sahibabad Jn - SBB 08:31 08:33 2m 948.8 km 01 Hr 43 Min 2
44 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT 09:00 End - 954.6 km 01 Hr 42 Min 2
Satyagrah Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15273 SATYAGRAH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 08:30 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 15273 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

SATYAGRAH EXP 15273 train passes through 44 major stations in 2 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 15273 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 15273 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 15:25 and departs at 15:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  2. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)
  3. Gonda Jn (GD)
  4. Burhwal Jn (BUW)
  5. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  6. Sitapur City Jn (SPC)
  7. Roza Jn (ROZA)
  8. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  9. Moradabad Jn (MB)

Related trains for Train 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP

  • RXL ANVT SPL (5273)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 27 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SADBHAVANA EXP (14007)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • SADBHAVANA EXP (14015)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 29 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • SADBHAVANA EXP (14017)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • RXL HWH SPL (3022)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15273 SATYAGRAH EXP FAQ

From which station train 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP starts from?

15273 SATYAGRAH EXP starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP runs ?

15273 SATYAGRAH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP train Click IRCTC