15273 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP Raxaul Junction to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Raxaul Jn RXL
08:30
1 0.0
Ramgarhwa RGH 08:40
2m 08:42
1 14.2
Sagauli Jn SGL 09:09
2m 09:11
1 29.2
Majhowlia MJL 09:20
2m 09:22
1 42.0
Bettiah BTH 09:30
3m 09:33
1 51.9
Chanpatia CAI 09:48
2m 09:50
1 68.8
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 10:16
5m 10:21
1 88.7
Harinagar HIR 10:36
2m 10:38
1 104.2
Bhairoganj BRU 11:03
2m 11:05
1 112.7
Bagaha BUG 11:30
3m 11:33
1 129.9
Paniahwa PNYA 12:56
2m 12:58
1 152.0
Khadda KZA 13:08
2m 13:10
1 158.8
Siswa Bazar SBZ 13:24
2m 13:26
1 173.0
Ghughuli GH 13:37
2m 13:39
1 184.6
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 13:57
5m 14:02
1 199.6
Pipraich PPC 14:25
2m 14:27
1 219.3
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 15:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
15m 15:40
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 238.3
Khalilabad KLD 16:18
2m 16:20
1 272.1
Basti BST 16:47
3m 16:50
1 301.7
Babhnan BV 17:13
2m 17:15
1 332.4
Maskanwa MSW 17:33
2m 17:35
1 348.2
Mankapur Jn MUR 17:50
2m 17:52
1 362.2
Gonda Jn GD 18:35
10m 18:45
1 390.1
ColonelGanj CLJ 19:08
2m 19:10
1 419.0
Jarwal Road JLD 19:26
2m 19:28
1 436.1
Burhwal Jn BUW 20:00
5m 20:05
1 452.2
Tahsil Fatehpur TSF 20:34
2m 20:36
1 473.5
Mahmudabad Avadh MMB 20:58
2m 21:00
1 489.6
Biswan BVN 21:55
2m 21:57
1 514.9
Sitapur Jn STP 22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 22:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 549.3
Sitapur City Jn SPC 23:20
5m 23:25
1 553.7
Roza Jn ROZA 00:58
2m 01:00
2 632.7
Shahjahanpur SPN 01:11
2m 01:13
2 640.2
Bilpur BLPU 01:48
2m 01:50
2 675.2
Bareilly Jn BE 02:23
5m 02:28
2 710.8
Rampur Jn RMU 03:19
2m 03:21
2 774.0
Moradabad Jn MB 04:07
8m 04:15
2 801.2
Amroha AMRO 04:43
2m 04:45
2 831.7
Gajraula Jn GJL 05:08
2m 05:10
2 854.6
Garhmuktesar GMS 05:30
2m 05:32
2 875.2
Hapur Jn HPU 07:05
2m 07:07
2 905.2
Pilkhua PKW 07:21
2m 07:23
2 916.4
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 08:16
2m 08:18
2 942.0
Sahibabad Jn SBB 08:30
2m 08:32
2 948.8
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 09:00

2 954.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP

Train 15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 08:30 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 15273 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP 15273 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Old Delhi . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 15273 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 15273 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 15:25 and departs at 15:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  2. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)
  3. Gonda Jn (GD)
  4. Burhwal Jn (BUW)
  5. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  6. Sitapur City Jn (SPC)
  7. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  8. Moradabad Jn (MB)


15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP FAQ

From which station train 15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP starts from?

15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP runs ?

15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP

For more information on 15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP train Click IRCTC