Gorakhpur to Siwan Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Siwan 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:50
Siwan Junction
SV
22:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:55
Siwan Junction
SV
00:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:10
Siwan Junction
SV
23:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:30
Siwan Junction
SV
02:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:15
Siwan Junction
SV
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:55
Siwan Junction
SV
04:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:40
Siwan Junction
SV
04:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:53
Siwan Junction
SV
06:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:45
Siwan Junction
SV
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:00
Siwan Junction
SV
09:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:50
Siwan Junction
SV
10:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
13:10
Siwan Junction
SV
11:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:25
Siwan Junction
SV
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:26
Siwan Junction
SV
12:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:50
Siwan Junction
SV
17:45
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Siwan trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Siwan is 120 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Siwan by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siwan.

FAQ Gorakhpur to Siwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Siwan?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Siwan
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Siwan ?
A. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Siwan. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Siwan Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Siwan ?
A. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Siwan. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Siwan Junction at 19:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Siwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Siwan will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Siwan?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Siwan is 120 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Siwan?
A. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Siwan. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Siwan.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Siwan train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Gorakhpur to Siwan, please find below their departure times
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12530 train (LJN PPTA SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Gorakhpur to Siwan train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 00:15 and reaches Siwan Junction at 00:15. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Siwan Junction.

    Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Siwan

  • SIWAN to HAJIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to DEORIA trains
  • SIWAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SIWAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • SIWAN to SONEPUR trains
  • SIWAN to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to BARO trains
  • SIWAN to GONDA trains
  • SIWAN to BASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP
  • 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • Important Trains from Siwan
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SAHJANWA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SEWAPURI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to TUNDLA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to THAWE trains
  • GORAKHPUR to THANE trains
  • GORAKHPUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • GORAKHPUR to AMBALA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to UDAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Siwan

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Siwan

  • SVC-SIWAN KACHARI
  • ALS-AMLORI SARSAR
  • HTW-HATHUA
  • THE-THAWE JN
  • NKBR-NARKATIA BAZAR HALT
  • SSU-SASA MUSA
  • SPYA-SIPAYA
  • JGP-JALALPUR
  • TPV-TINPHERIA
  • TRJ-TARIASUJAN
  • TOI-TAMKUHI ROAD
  • GSRM-GAURI SRIRAM
  • DUE-DUDAHI
  • CHAF-CHAF HALT
  • KKT-KATH KUIYAN
  • POU-PADRAUNA
  • BAGJ-BARHARAGANI
  • RKL-RAMKOLA
  • LIJ-LAKSHMIGANJ
  • MTBG-MATHIA BARGHAT HALT
  • CPJ-KAPTANGANJ JN
  • BBW-BODARWAR
  • MUUA-MAHUAWA KHURD
  • PPC-PIPRAICH
  • UNLA-UNAULA
  • GKC-GORAKHPUR CANT
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Siwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC