12203 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GARIB RATH EXP Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Saharsa Jn SHC
14:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur SBV 14:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 14:57
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 16.9
Khagaria Jn KGG 15:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 15:52
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 51.2
Begusarai BGS 16:18
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 16:20
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 91.3
Barauni Jn BJU 16:50
Average Delay: (19 min)
10m 17:00
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 106.6
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 17:26
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 17:28
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 134.1
Samastipur Jn SPJ 18:00
Average Delay: (34 min)
5m 18:05
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 157.3
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 18:55
Average Delay: (34 min)
5m 19:00
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 209.4
Hajipur Jn HJP 19:50
Average Delay: (43 min)
5m 19:55
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 263.3
Chhapra Jn CPR 21:15
Average Delay: (52 min)
5m 21:20
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 322.8
Siwan Jn SV 22:05
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 22:10
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 384.0
Deoria Sadar DEOS 23:13
2m 23:15
1 453.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 00:30
Average Delay: (20 min)
10m 00:40
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 502.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:00
10m 06:10
2 772.1
Hardoi HRI 07:34
2m 07:36
2 873.4
Bareilly Jn BE 09:32
3m 09:35
2 1006.8
Moradabad Jn MB 11:02
8m 11:10
2 1097.2
Hapur Jn HPU 12:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1201.2
New Delhi NDLS 13:55
15m 14:10
2 1262.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:49
5m 16:54
2 1462.0
Ludhiana Jn LDH 18:25
9m 18:34
2 1575.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 19:25
5m 19:30
2 1632.6
Beas Jn BEAS 20:13
2m 20:15
2 1668.8
Amritsar Jn ASR 21:05

2 1711.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12203 GARIB RATH EXP

Train 12203 GARIB RATH EXP runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 14:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 21:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12203 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

GARIB RATH EXP 12203 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 30:35 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12203 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12203 arrives at New Delhi at 13:55 and departs at 14:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  4. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  5. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  6. Siwan Jn (SV)
  7. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  8. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  9. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  10. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  11. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  12. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


12203 GARIB RATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 12203 GARIB RATH EXP starts from?

12203 GARIB RATH EXP starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 12203 GARIB RATH EXP runs ?

12203 GARIB RATH EXP runs on Monday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12203 GARIB RATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12203 GARIB RATH EXP train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 12203 GARIB RATH EXP

For more information on 12203 GARIB RATH EXP train Click IRCTC