Gorakhpur to Gonda Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Gonda 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:25
Gonda Junction
GD
21:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:45
Gonda Junction
GD
22:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:15
Gonda Junction
GD
23:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:50
Gonda Junction
GD
23:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:30
Gonda Junction
GD
22:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:50
Gonda Junction
GD
03:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:15
Gonda Junction
GD
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:25
Gonda Junction
GD
05:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:00
Gonda Junction
GD
06:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:30
Gonda Junction
GD
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:20
Gonda Junction
GD
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:15
Gonda Junction
GD
12:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:30
Gonda Junction
GD
13:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:45
Gonda Junction
GD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:35
Gonda Junction
GD
15:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:10
Gonda Junction
GD
16:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:35
Gonda Junction
GD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:40
Gonda Junction
GD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:40
Gonda Junction
GD
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:25
Gonda Junction
GD
20:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:10
Gonda Junction
GD
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:30
Gonda Junction
GD
20:55
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Gonda trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Gonda is 163 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Gonda by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gonda.

FAQ Gorakhpur to Gonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Gonda?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Gonda
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Gonda ?
A. 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Gonda. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Gonda Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Gonda ?
A. 12529 train (PPTA LJN SF EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Gonda. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Gonda Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Gonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Gonda will take around 05:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Gonda?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Gonda is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Gonda?
A. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Gonda. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Gonda.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Gonda train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Gorakhpur to Gonda, please find below their departure times
  • 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15009 train (GKP STP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15069 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12531 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12555 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12595 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12529 train (PPTA LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Gonda

  • GONDA to BASTI trains
  • GONDA to LUCKNOW trains
  • GONDA to BARABANKI trains
  • GONDA to KHALILABAD trains
  • GONDA to MANKAPUR trains
  • GONDA to SIWAN trains
  • GONDA to KANPUR trains
  • GONDA to DEORIA trains
  • GONDA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP
  • 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS
  • 15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express
  • 12531 INTERCITY EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Gonda
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to GODHRA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GUDUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GURGAON trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GUNA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HINDAUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Gonda

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Gonda

  • SUBR-SUBHAGPUR
  • ITE-INTIYATHOK
  • BWP-BHAWANIPUR KALN
  • BLP-BALRAMPUR
  • JKNI-JHARKHANDI
  • GAW-GAINJAHWA
  • KPE-KAUWAPUR
  • LHNR-LAKSHMANPUR HALT
  • TLR-TULSIPUR
  • LBW-LAIBURWA HALT
  • GIR-GAINSARI JN
  • PPW-PACHPERWA
  • TPB-TRILOKPUR
  • BNY-BARHNI
  • MHBG-MAHADEVA BUZRUG
  • PRZ-PARSA
  • MHBZ-MAHTHA BAZAR
  • SOT-SHOHRATGARH
  • CIH-CHILHIA
  • AHU-AHIRAULI
  • NUH-NAUGARH
  • UB-USKA BAZAR
  • BMJ-BRIDGMANGANJ
  • LER-LEHRA
  • ANDN-ANAND NAGAR
  • LPW-LOHARPURWA
  • CM-CAMPIERGANJ
  • RCRA-RAMCHAURA
  • MVKR-MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • RJ-RAWAT GANJ
  • PJ-PEPPEGANJ
  • JKI-KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • MIM-MANIRAM
  • JEA-NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Gonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC