Gorakhpur to Lucknow Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

32 Trains between Gorakhpur to Lucknow


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gorakhpur to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:20
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:45
Aishbagh
ASH
10:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:45
Lucknow
LKO
10:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:00
Lucknow
LKO
10:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:00
Aishbagh
ASH
10:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:15
Lucknow Junction
LJN
12:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:15
Lucknow
LKO
11:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:25
Lucknow
LKO
13:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:45
Lucknow Junction
LJN
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:35
Aishbagh
ASH
11:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:30
Aishbagh
ASH
13:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:25
Aishbagh
ASH
17:58
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:30
Aishbagh
ASH
19:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:15
Aishbagh
ASH
20:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:55
Aishbagh
ASH
20:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:35
Lucknow
LKO
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:55
Aishbagh
ASH
22:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:15
Aishbagh
ASH
00:03
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:45
Aishbagh
ASH
23:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:05
Lucknow
LKO
00:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:45
Lucknow
LKO
23:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:05
Lucknow
LKO
01:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:15
Lucknow
LKO
00:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:40
Lucknow
LKO
02:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:15
Lucknow
LKO
02:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:35
Lucknow Junction
LJN
02:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:05
Lucknow
LKO
03:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:20
Aishbagh
ASH
07:26
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:30
Aishbagh
ASH
03:58
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:05
Lucknow Junction
LJN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:25
Lucknow
LKO
04:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:45
Lucknow
LKO
05:10
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Lucknow is 281 Kms. It will take 04:35 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Lucknow by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gorakhpur to Lucknow, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gorakhpur to Lucknow on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gorakhpur to Lucknow Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A: There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Lucknow

Q) Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A: 15114 train (CI GTNR EXP) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Lucknow. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Gomati Nagar at 06:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Lucknow. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Lucknow at 05:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gorakhpur to Lucknow will take around 09:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A: The total distance between Gorakhpur to Lucknow is 281 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A: 01432 train (PUNE SUMR SPL) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Lucknow. It takes 04:35 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Lucknow.

Q) What are Gorakhpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: 32 trains run from Gorakhpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times

  1. 15114 train (CI GTNR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15069 train (GKP ASH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19410 train (GKP ADI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  5. 05305 train (CPR ANVT SUM SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  6. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 04057 train (MFP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  8. 11080 train (GKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 12531 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12591 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 05303 train (GKP MBNR SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12557 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12571 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  23. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  24. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  25. 01124 train (GKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  26. 12529 train (PPTA LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  27. 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  28. 15009 train (GKP MLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 20104 train (GKP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 01432 train (PUNE SUMR SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  32. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gorakhpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gorakhpur to Lucknow train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gorakhpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gorakhpur to Lucknow train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gorakhpur to Lucknow train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gorakhpur to Lucknow train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gorakhpur to Lucknow train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gorakhpur to Lucknow train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gorakhpur to Lucknow.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gorakhpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gorakhpur to Lucknow by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Top train routes from Lucknow

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Lucknow

For more information on Gorakhpur to Lucknow train ticket booking. Click IRCTC