11055 Train Route

11055 - GODAN EXPRESS
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai LTT - LTT Start 10:55 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Thane - TNA 11:13 11:15 2m 16.5 km - 1
3 Kalyan Jn - KYN 11:37 11:40 3m 34.6 km 17 Min 1
4 Nashik Road - NK 14:25 14:30 5m 166.7 km 04 Min 1
5 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 17:35 17:40 5m 423.9 km 14 Min 1
6 Itarsi Jn - ET 22:00 22:10 10m 730.8 km 21 Min 1
7 Jabalpur - JBP 01:00 01:10 10m 975.2 km 34 Min 2
8 Satna Jn - STA 03:55 04:00 5m 1164.5 km 33 Min 2
9 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 08:10 08:35 25m 1341.9 km - 2
10 Phulpur - PLP 09:56 09:58 2m 1378.3 km 14 Min 2
11 Janghai Jn - JNH 11:05 11:10 5m 1401.5 km 05 Min 2
12 Mariahu - MAY 11:58 12:00 2m 1431.3 km 03 Min 2
13 Zafarabad Jn - ZBD 12:43 12:45 2m 1449.3 km 18 Min 2
14 Jaunpur Jn - JNU 13:14 13:16 2m 1455.6 km 24 Min 2
15 Shahganj Jn - SHG 14:40 14:50 10m 1489.0 km 12 Min 2
16 Khorason Road - KRND 15:12 15:14 2m 1509.9 km 16 Min 2
17 Sarai Mir - SMZ 15:25 15:27 2m 1519.0 km 12 Min 2
18 Azamgarh - AMH 15:55 16:00 5m 1544.9 km 16 Min 2
19 Muhammadabad - MMA 16:16 16:18 2m 1566.5 km 22 Min 2
20 Mau Jn - MAU 16:45 16:50 5m 1588.2 km 19 Min 2
21 Belthara Road - BLTR 17:23 17:25 2m 1623.3 km 21 Min 2
22 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 18:45 18:50 5m 1676.8 km 12 Min 2
23 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 20:35 End - 1725.9 km - 2
Godan Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11055 GODAN EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11055 GODAN EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 10:55 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 20:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 11055 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

GODAN EXPRESS 11055 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 33:40 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 11055 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 11055 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 08:10 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nashik Road (NK)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Jabalpur (JBP)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)
  6. Janghai Jn (JNH)
  7. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  8. Azamgarh (AMH)
  9. Mau Jn (MAU)
  10. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

Related trains for Train 11055 GODAN EXPRESS

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT GKP SPECIAL (1021)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1053)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • LTT GKP SPECIAL (1055)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 50 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • GKP FESTIVAL SPL (1079)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LTT GKP SPECIAL (1081)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT GKP SPECIAL (1123)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LTT GKP FEST SPL (1239)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT GKP SUP SPL (2103)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 15 Hours and 12 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11055 GODAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11055 GODAN EXPRESS starts from?

11055 GODAN EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 11055 GODAN EXPRESS runs ?

11055 GODAN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11055 GODAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11055 GODAN EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore