11055 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GODAN EXPRESS Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
10:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Thane TNA 11:13
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 11:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 16.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 11:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.6
Nasik Road NK 14:25
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 14:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 166.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 17:35
Average Delay: (4Min min)
5m 17:40
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 423.9
Itarsi Jn ET 22:20
Average Delay: (21 Min min)
10m 22:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 730.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 01:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
10m 01:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 975.9
Satna Jn STA 04:45
10m 04:55
2 1165.2
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 09:55
25m 10:20
2 1342.6
Phulpur PLP 10:59
2m 11:01
2 1378.9
Janghai Jn JNH 11:24
2m 11:26
2 1402.1
Mariahu MAY 12:10
2m 12:12
2 1431.9
Zafarabad Jn ZBD 12:47
2m 12:49
2 1449.9
Jaunpur Jn JNU 13:03
4m 13:07
2 1456.2
Shahganj Jn SHG 14:45
10m 14:55
2 1489.6
Khorason Road KRND 15:16
2m 15:18
2 1510.5
Sarai Mir SMZ 15:29
2m 15:31
2 1519.6
Azamgarh AMH 16:00
5m 16:05
2 1545.5
Muhammadabad MMA 16:23
2m 16:25
2 1567.1
Mau Jn MAU 16:56
10m 17:06
2 1588.8
Belthara Road BLTR 17:34
2m 17:36
2 1624.0
Deoria Sadar DEOS 18:48
2m 18:50
2 1677.5
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 20:20

2 1726.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11055 GODAN EXPRESS

Train 11055 GODAN EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 10:55 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 20:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 11055 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

GODAN EXPRESS 11055 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 33:25 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 11055 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 11055 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nasik Road (NK)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)
  6. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  7. Azamgarh (AMH)
  8. Mau Jn (MAU)


11055 GODAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11055 GODAN EXPRESS starts from?

11055 GODAN EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 11055 GODAN EXPRESS runs ?

11055 GODAN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11055 GODAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11055 GODAN EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 11055 GODAN EXPRESS

For more information on 11055 GODAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC