Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:15
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:18
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:10
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:35
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:15
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur is 296 Kms. It will take 05:05 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Muzaffarpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur?

A: There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur

Q) Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur?

A: 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 05:20. This train has 2 classes 3A CC

Q) Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur?

A: 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 06:15. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur will take around 09:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur?

A: The total distance between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur is 296 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur?

A: 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur.

Q) What are Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  2. 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12558 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 04654 train (ASR NJP SF SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  8. 02564 train (NDLS BJU SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15052 train (GKP KOAA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 12212 train (MFP GRATH EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  17. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHC GARIB RATH from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train timings?

A: SHC GARIB RATH departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 00:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 05:20. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach Muzaffarpur Junction.

Q) How do I book Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Muzaffarpur

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur

For more information on Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC