Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
02:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:10
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:15
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:10
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:35
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:02
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:45
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur is 296 Kms. It will take 05:10 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Muzaffarpur.

FAQ Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur will take around 08:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur?
A. 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12558 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12538 train (MUV MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19039 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 00:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 00:15. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach Muzaffarpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to MEGHNAGAR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MAGHAR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANIRAM trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MARWAR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MAHMUDABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANMAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANSI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MIRAJ trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MAHESANA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MATHURA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur

  • GKC-GORAKHPURCANT
  • UNLA-UNAULA
  • PPC-PIPRAICH
  • MUUA-MAHUAWAKHURD
  • BBW-BODARWAR
  • CPJ-KAPTANGANJJN
  • KSNR-KHUSHALNAGAR
  • GH-GHUGHULI
  • SBZ-SISWABAZAR
  • GRRG-GURLIRAMGARHWA
  • KZA-KHADA
  • PNYA-PANIYAHAWA
  • VKNR-VALMIKINAGARRD
  • AWS-AWASANI(HALT)
  • BUG-BAGAHA
  • KPB-KHARPOKHRA
  • BRU-BHAIROGANJ
  • HIR-HARINAGAR
  • CAMU-CHAMUA
  • NKE-NARKATIAGANJJN
  • MSHW-MUSHARWAHALT
  • SAHI-SATHI
  • RSWN-RAMESHWARNAGAR
  • CAI-CHANPATIA
  • KUMB-KUMARBAGH
  • BTH-BETTIAH
  • MJL-MAJHOWALIA
  • SGL-SAGAULIJN
  • SRA-SEMRA
  • BMKI-BAPUDMMOTIHARI
  • MCO-MOTIHARICOURT
  • JDR-JIWDHARA
  • BGAR-BANGARI
  • KPCM-KUMARCHINTAMANPUR
  • PPA-PIPRA
  • CAA-CHAKIA
  • HRNG-HARPURNAG(HALT)
  • MAI-MEHSI
  • MHL-MAHWAL
  • MTR-MOTIPUR
  • NRV-NARIYAR
  • PPRH-PIPRAHAN(HALT)
  • KTI-KANTI
  • KVC-KAPARPURA
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC