Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:49
Aluva
AWY
05:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:33
Aluva
AWY
06:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:48
Aluva
AWY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:40
Aluva
AWY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:25
Aluva
AWY
09:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:18
Aluva
AWY
10:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:48
Aluva
AWY
12:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:23
Aluva
AWY
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:40
Aluva
AWY
15:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:48
Aluva
AWY
16:55
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva is 234 Kms. It will take 03:54 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva ?
A. 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:55 and reaches Aluva at 09:49. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva ?
A. 02507 train (TVC SCL EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 16:55 and reaches Aluva at 21:48. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva is 234 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva?
A. 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva. It takes 03:54 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 02076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (TVC GKP EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06346 train (NETHRAVATHI) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02507 train (TVC SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Aluva at 05:55. It takes 03:54 hrs to reach Aluva.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 02076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 02512 TVC GKP EXP
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 06346 NETHRAVATHI
  • 09577 TEN JAM EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BARABANKI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BOLPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BINA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BADARPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BHOPAL trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva

  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • ERS-ErnakulamJunction
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • PVU-Paravur
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC