Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:03
Aluva
AWY
18:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:18
Aluva
AWY
19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:38
Aluva
AWY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
01:50
Aluva
AWY
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:58
Aluva
AWY
20:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:58
Aluva
AWY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:13
Aluva
AWY
03:35
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:48
Aluva
AWY
04:25
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:49
Aluva
AWY
05:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:33
Aluva
AWY
06:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:48
Aluva
AWY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:18
Aluva
AWY
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:38
Aluva
AWY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:58
Aluva
AWY
08:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:33
Aluva
AWY
09:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:03
Aluva
AWY
11:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:33
Aluva
AWY
12:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:23
Aluva
AWY
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:43
Aluva
AWY
14:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:53
Aluva
AWY
16:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
21:13
Aluva
AWY
16:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:08
Aluva
AWY
17:30
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva is 233 Kms. It will take 03:54 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 18:45 and reaches Aluva at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva ?
A. 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 17:30 and reaches Aluva at 22:08. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva?
A. 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva. It takes 03:54 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22620 train (TEN BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 05:55 and reaches Aluva at 05:55. It takes 03:54 hrs to reach Aluva.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BARABANKI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BOLPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BINA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BADARPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BHOPAL trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva

  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • ERS-ErnakulamJunction
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • PVU-Paravur
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC