Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:39
Chengannur
CNGR
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:34
Chengannur
CNGR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:04
Chengannur
CNGR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:29
Chengannur
CNGR
08:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:18
Chengannur
CNGR
11:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:23
Chengannur
CNGR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:34
Chengannur
CNGR
14:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:54
Chengannur
CNGR
14:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
19:03
Chengannur
CNGR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:24
Chengannur
CNGR
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:09
Chengannur
CNGR
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:48
Chengannur
CNGR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:39
Chengannur
CNGR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
22:59
Chengannur
CNGR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:09
Chengannur
CNGR
20:45
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur is 125 Kms. It will take 01:49 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur ?
A. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:05 and reaches Chengannur at 07:39. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:45 and reaches Chengannur at 23:09. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:45 and reaches Chengannur at 14:45. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Chengannur.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHERUKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CUTTACK trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to DEHRADUN trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to DINDIGUL trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to DHARMAPURI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to DHUPGURI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to DURG trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengannur

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC