Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:15
Chengannur
CNGR
06:53
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:25
Chengannur
CNGR
07:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:15
Chengannur
CNGR
08:34
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:45
Chengannur
CNGR
08:57
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:40
Chengannur
CNGR
12:59
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:30
Chengannur
CNGR
14:31
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:40
Chengannur
CNGR
15:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
12:50
Chengannur
CNGR
14:36
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
14:15
Chengannur
CNGR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:50
Chengannur
CNGR
16:44
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:00
Chengannur
CNGR
16:59
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:12
Chengannur
CNGR
18:11
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
16:20
Chengannur
CNGR
18:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
17:00
Chengannur
CNGR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:15
Chengannur
CNGR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:45
Chengannur
CNGR
20:17
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:40
Chengannur
CNGR
21:23
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:40
Chengannur
CNGR
21:34
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:30
Chengannur
CNGR
22:38
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:50
Chengannur
CNGR
23:11
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
21:00
Chengannur
CNGR
23:00
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur Trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur is 124 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur?

A: There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur?

A: 20634 train (KGQ VANDEBHARAT) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:15 and reaches Chengannur at 06:53. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur?

A: 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur. It departs from KCVL (Trivandrum Kochuveli) at 21:00 and reaches Chengannur at 23:00. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur will take around 02:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur?

A: The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur is 124 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur?

A: 20634 train (KGQ VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur.

Q) What are Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur, please find below their departure times

  1. 20634 train (KGQ VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22678 train (KCVL YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 06071 train (KCVL NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  11. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 12258 train (KCVL YPR GR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  15. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 06103 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  19. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CAN JANSHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train timings?

A: CAN JANSHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:50 and reaches Chengannur at 16:44. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach Chengannur.

Q) How do I book Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Top train routes from Chengannur

Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Trains from Chengannur

Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Popular Routes from Chengannur

Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur

For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Chengannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC