Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:59
Changanassery
CGY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:54
Changanassery
CGY
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:24
Changanassery
CGY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:49
Changanassery
CGY
08:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:44
Changanassery
CGY
11:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:44
Changanassery
CGY
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:14
Changanassery
CGY
14:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
19:24
Changanassery
CGY
17:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:44
Changanassery
CGY
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:29
Changanassery
CGY
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:09
Changanassery
CGY
19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:59
Changanassery
CGY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
23:19
Changanassery
CGY
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:29
Changanassery
CGY
20:45
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery is 142 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Changanassery.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery ?
A. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:05 and reaches Changanassery at 07:59. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:45 and reaches Changanassery at 23:29. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery will take around 03:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery is 142 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery?
A. 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery, please find below their departure times
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 16304 VANCHINAD EXP
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHIPLUN trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHALAKUDY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHIRALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KANPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHERUKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CUTTACK trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to DEHRADUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Changanassery

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC