Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:55
Changanassery
CGY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:55
Changanassery
CGY
06:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:24
Changanassery
CGY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:42
Changanassery
CGY
12:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:36
Changanassery
CGY
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:20
Changanassery
CGY
15:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:39
Changanassery
CGY
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:37
Changanassery
CGY
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:44
Changanassery
CGY
18:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:06
Changanassery
CGY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
23:16
Changanassery
CGY
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:39
Changanassery
CGY
20:50
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery is 142 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Changanassery.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery ?
A. 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:05 and reaches Changanassery at 07:55. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:50 and reaches Changanassery at 23:39. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery will take around 03:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery is 142 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery?
A. 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery, please find below their departure times
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHIPLUN trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHALAKUDY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHIRALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KANPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHERUKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CUTTACK trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to DEHRADUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Changanassery

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Changanassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC