Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:24
Mavelikkara
MVLK
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:54
Mavelikkara
MVLK
06:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:24
Mavelikkara
MVLK
06:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:49
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
11:14
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
11:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:24
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:44
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:24
Mavelikkara
MVLK
15:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
18:49
Mavelikkara
MVLK
17:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:14
Mavelikkara
MVLK
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:54
Mavelikkara
MVLK
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:34
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:24
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
22:44
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:54
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:45
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara is 113 Kms. It will take 01:39 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mavelikkara.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara ?
A. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:05 and reaches Mavelikkara at 07:24. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:45 and reaches Mavelikkara at 22:54. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara. It takes 01:39 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara, please find below their departure times
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:45 and reaches Mavelikkara at 14:45. It takes 01:39 hrs to reach Mavelikkara.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Mavelikkara

  • MAVELIKKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to KOLLAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to ALUVA trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to ANGAMALY trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to COIMBATORE trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to SALEM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Mavelikkara
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BONGAIGAON trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NAGERCOIL trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NAGPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NILAMBUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SILIGURI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NELLORE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NANGUNERI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train ticket booking Click IRCTC