Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:25
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:32
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:15
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:21
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:45
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:43
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:40
Mavelikkara
MVLK
12:47
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:30
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:19
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:40
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:00
Mavelikkara
MVLK
16:47
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:55
Mavelikkara
MVLK
18:44
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:15
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:45
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:04
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
18:05
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:55
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
18:40
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:09
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:30
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:27
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:50
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:59
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
21:00
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:49
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara Trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara is 113 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mavelikkara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?

A: There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara

Q) Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?

A: 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:25 and reaches Mavelikkara at 07:32. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?

A: 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara. It departs from KCVL (Trivandrum Kochuveli) at 21:00 and reaches Mavelikkara at 22:49. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara will take around 02:29 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?

A: The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara is 113 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?

A: 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara.

Q) What are Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara, please find below their departure times

  1. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 06083 train (KCVL SMVB SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Top train routes from Mavelikkara

Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Trains from Mavelikkara

Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara

For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC