Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara Trains

Powered By 

Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:16
Mavelikkara
MVLK
05:05
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:21
Mavelikkara
MVLK
06:10
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
08:57
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
12:20
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:04
Mavelikkara
MVLK
12:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:32
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:47
Mavelikkara
MVLK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:30
Mavelikkara
MVLK
15:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
19:05
Mavelikkara
MVLK
17:15
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
20:04
Mavelikkara
MVLK
17:45
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:09
Mavelikkara
MVLK
18:40
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:34
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:30
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
22:44
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:06
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:50
S M T W T F S

Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara trains

Distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara is 113 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mavelikkara.

FAQ Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thiruvananthapuram which have trains running from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?
A.There are 2 stations - TVC(Trivandrum Central), KCVL(Trivandrum Kochuveli), from these stations you can book trains from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara
Q. Which is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara ?
A. 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) is the first train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 05:05 and reaches Mavelikkara at 07:16. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara ?
A. 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara. It departs from TVC (Trivandrum Central) at 20:50 and reaches Mavelikkara at 23:06. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara will take around 02:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?
A. The total distance between Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara?
A. 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara.
Q. What are Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara, please find below their departure times
  • 06302 train (TVC SRR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06650 train (NCJ MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06334 train (TVC VRL EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06304 train (TVC ERS SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06629 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06349 train (KCVL NIL SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06347 train (TVC MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:50 and reaches Mavelikkara at 14:50. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach Mavelikkara.

    Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Mavelikkara

  • MAVELIKKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to KOLLAM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to ALUVA trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to ANGAMALY trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to COIMBATORE trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to SALEM trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • MAVELIKKARA to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
  • 06302 TVC SRR EXP
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 06525 CAPE SBC FEST
  • 02082 JAN SHATABDI
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • Important Trains from Mavelikkara
    Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to BONGAIGAON trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NAGERCOIL trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NAGPUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NILAMBUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SILIGURI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NELLORE trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NANGUNERI trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

    Important Station Stops from Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara

  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • For more information on Thiruvananthapuram to Mavelikkara train ticket booking Click IRCTC